Docoh
Loading...

PHX PHX Minerals

Panhandle Oil & Gas, Inc. engages in the acquisition, management, and development of non-operated oil and natural gas properties, including wells located on the firm's mineral and leasehold acreage. Its products include natural gas, crude oil and NGL. The company was founded in 1926 and is headquartered in Oklahoma City, OK.

Company profile

Ticker
PHX
Exchange
CEO
Chad Stephens
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PANHANDLE OIL & GAS INC, PANHANDLE ROYALTY CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
731055775

PHX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 May 21
3 Aug 21
30 Sep 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.27M 1.27M 1.27M 1.27M 1.27M 1.27M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 238.91K 693.98K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 987.69K 2.87M n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 282.79K -1.6M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 1.2 -2.3 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Aug 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 3 50,000 150K 4,475,767
18 Jun 21 Edenbrook Capital Put Option (Obligation to Buy) Class A Common Stock Dispose E Yes No 1.5 3,500 5.25K 0
10 May 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.6706 50,000 133.53K 4,425,767
7 May 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.758 50,000 137.9K 4,375,767
23 Apr 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.1911 4,629 10.14K 4,325,767
23 Apr 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.219 50,000 110.95K 4,321,138
22 Apr 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.21 882 1.95K 4,271,138
22 Apr 21 Edenbrook Capital Class A Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.19 900 1.97K 4,270,256
20 Apr 21 Canaan Lee M PHX Class A Common Buy Aquire P No No 2 10,000 20K 46,943
20 Apr 21 Glen A Brown PHX Class A Common Buy Aquire P No No 2 10,000 20K 29,116

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 41 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: agent, annum, BOKF, Carter, consent, constituting, Crestwood, dba, declared, distribution, escrow, exceed, forma, hereinafter, indemnification, lender, long, McClain, Murray, NA, Palmetto, pro, prohibition, promptly, register, registered, resale, simplify, Simplifying, slowdown, therefrom
Removed: adjustment, arising, commencement, consist, cumulative, deployed, determinable, determine, direct, exercise, explicitly, extend, implicit, implicitly, inception, incremental, incurred, initial, interim, listing, make, policy, prepaid, recognize, represent, retained, retrospective, revise, ROU, space, terminate, Topic