Loading...
Docoh

Provectus Biopharmaceuticals (PVCT)

Provectus Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. is a development stage biopharmaceutical company. It engages in the development of ethical pharmaceuticals for oncology and dermatology indications. Its prescription drugs treats several life threatening cancers including metastatic melanoma, liver cancer, and breast cancer. The company was founded by Eric A. Wachter in 2002 and is headquartered in Knoxville, TN.

Company profile

Ticker
PVCT
Exchange
CEO
Bruce Horowitz
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PROVECTUS PHARMACEUTICAL INC, PROVECTUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC, SPM GROUP INC, ZAMAGE DIGITAL IMAGING INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
900031917

PVCT stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
19 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Sep 21 Dec 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.03M 2.03M 2.03M 2.03M 2.03M 2.03M
Cash burn (monthly) 149.47K (no burn) 359.33K 362.3K 292.63K 55.32K
Cash used (since last report) 251.43K n/a 604.45K 609.45K 492.25K 93.05K
Cash remaining 1.78M n/a 1.43M 1.42M 1.54M 1.94M
Runway (months of cash) 11.9 n/a 4.0 3.9 5.3 35.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Jun 21 Eric PHD Wachter Series D-1 Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 1,393,276 0 1,393,276
20 Jun 21 Bruce Horowitz Series D-1 Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 38,473 0 38,473
20 Jun 21 Pershing Edward Series D-1 Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 478,926 0 478,926
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 3 +66.7%
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 11K 8K +37.5%
Total shares 190.4K 120K +58.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Home Federal Bank Of Tennessee 100K $6K 0.0%
Diversified Trust 50K $3K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 20.4K $1K NEW
Academy Capital Management 20K $1K 0.0%
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Diversified Trust 50K +50K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 20.4K +20.4K NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%
Academy Capital Management 20K 0 0.0%
Home Federal Bank Of Tennessee 100K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: approach, Chief, Council, discretion, good, Harmonization, moved, practice, proportional, proposal, recommendation, renewed, reverse, split, stockholder, Technical
Removed: activity, advisory, atopic, breast, carcinoma, cell, colorectal, entered, equivalent, Ewing, FDA, Food, gastrointestinal, GI, granted, HCC, head, hepatocellular, led, leukemia, liver, lung, mCRC, melanoma, metastatic, mNET, mUM, murine, neck, neuroblastoma, neuroendocrine, ocular, ODD, Orphan, osteosarcoma, reportedly, rhabdomyosarcoma, sarcoma, testicular, transformation, uveal