Loading...
Docoh

Range Resources (RRC)

Range Resources Corporation is a leading U.S. independent natural gas and NGL producer with operations focused in stacked-pay projects in the Appalachian Basin. The Company is headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas.

Company profile

Ticker
RRC
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey Ventura
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LOMAK PETROLEUM INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Range Resources—Appalachia, LLC • Range Resources—Pine Mountain, Inc. • Range Production Company, LLC • Range Resources—Midcontinent, LLC • Range Resources—Louisiana, Inc. ...
IRS number
341312571

RRC stock data

Calendar

25 Jul 22
19 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 356K 356K 356K 356K 356K 356K
Cash burn (monthly) 37.53M 9K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 63.08M 15.13K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -62.73M 340.87K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -1.7 37.9 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 Aug 22 Funk James M Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 33.81 5,234 176.96K 39,000
2 Aug 22 Reginal Spiller Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 31.4415 1,600 50.31K 10,685
1 Jun 22 Funk James M Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 35.24 14,234 501.61K 44,234
1 Jun 22 Funk James M Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 35.24 14,234 501.61K 77,894
1 Jun 22 Scucchi Mark Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 30,271 0 149,629
1 Jun 22 Scucchi Mark Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 30,271 0 416,070
1 Jun 22 Dori Ginn Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 10,703 0 85,801
1 Jun 22 Dori Ginn Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 10,703 0 321,330
27 May 22 Dori Ginn Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 36.17 10,000 361.7K 332,033
26 May 22 Dori Ginn Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 34.71 10,000 347.1K 342,033
83.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 333 344 -3.2%
Opened positions 62 81 -23.5%
Closed positions 73 56 +30.4%
Increased positions 101 92 +9.8%
Reduced positions 115 108 +6.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.43B 6.87B -21.0%
Total shares 219.11M 226.3M -3.2%
Total puts 2.8M 3.65M -23.2%
Total calls 4.15M 3.69M +12.4%
Total put/call ratio 0.7 1.0 -31.7%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
FMR 40.47M $1B +11.8%
Vanguard 25.02M $619.35M +1.3%
BLK Blackrock 24.9M $616.28M -15.4%
STT State Street 11.01M $272.4M -20.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 8.77M $217.17M -2.6%
Exor Investments 6.19M $153.21M -23.4%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 4.47M $110.7M -10.5%
Key 4.26M $105.39M +37.0%
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management 3.89M $96.4M -12.5%
Contrarius Investment Management 3.69M $91.32M +11.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK Blackrock 24.9M -4.53M -15.4%
FMR 40.47M +4.26M +11.8%
STT State Street 11.01M -2.77M -20.1%
Two Sigma Investments 445.88K -2.05M -82.1%
Renaissance Technologies 3.26M +1.9M +139.9%
Exor Investments 6.19M -1.89M -23.4%
NTRS Northern Trust 1.94M -1.67M -46.3%
Millennium Management 3.04M +1.39M +84.1%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.5M +1.16M +347.5%
Key 4.26M +1.15M +37.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: callable, chain, diesel, electricity, expert, extension, hauling, legislation, pace, power, previously, recently, resolved, steel, testimony, tightening, voluntary
Removed: asserted, benchmark, butane, declined, defend, equal, expenditure, Hook, intend, LIBOR, Philadelphia, speed, spot, twelve, vaccine, vigorously