Loading...
Docoh

Bluegreen Vacations Holding (BVH)

Bluegreen Vacations Holding Corporation (formerly BBX Capital Corporation), is a Florida-based holding company whose sole investment is its approximate 93% ownership interest of Bluegreen Vacations Corporation, that is a leading vacation ownership company that markets and sells vacation ownership interests and manages resorts in popular leisure and urban destinations. The Bluegreen Vacation Club is a flexible, points-based, deeded vacation ownership plan with 68 Club and Club Associate Resorts and access to approximately 11,400 other hotels and resorts through partnerships and exchange networks. Bluegreen Vacations also offers a portfolio of comprehensive, fee-based resort management, financial, and sales and marketing services to, or on behalf of, third parties.

Company profile

Ticker
BVH, BVHBB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Alan Levan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BBX Capital Corp, BFC FINANCIAL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Woodbridge Holdings Corporation • Share Happiness Captive Insurance Company, LLC • Bluegreen Vacations Corporation • Core Communities of South Carolina, LLC • Carolina Oak Homes, LLC • BBCV Receivables-Q 2010, LLC • Bluegreen Asset Management Corporation • Bluegreen Beverage, LLC • Bluegreen Communities of Texas, LP • Bluegreen Corporation ...
IRS number
592022148

BVH stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

3 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Mar 22 Levan Alan B Class A Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Gift Dispose G No No 0 60 0 863,906
19 Jan 22 Chanse W Rivera Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,034 0 12,534
19 Jan 22 Abdo John E Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 47,819 0 119,069
19 Jan 22 la Osa Jorge de Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,034 0 14,741
19 Jan 22 Raymond Scott Lopez Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 13,213 0 121,912
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Bad
New words: area, Branson, challenging, Colorado, District, domestic, high, personnel, smaller, staffing, testing, turnover, Vail, worsening
Removed: agent, arranger, beginning, cancellation, closed, closure, collectibility, comparison, contemplate, disruption, global, government, home, improvement, lead, open, predicted, reaction, regular, shelter, social, Surfside, thereof