Loading...
Docoh

Creditriskmonitor Com (CRMZ)

CreditRiskMonitor.com, Inc. engages in the provision of comprehensive commercial credit reports covering both public and private companies worldwide. It includes feature detailed analysis of financial statements, including ratio analysis and trend reports, and peer analyses. The company was founded in February 1977 and is headquartered in Valley Cottage, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
CRMZ
Exchange
CEO
Jerome S. Flum
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NEW GENERATION FOODS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
362972588

CRMZ stock data

Calendar

10 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The continuing uncertainty in the worldwide financial system has negatively impacted general business conditions. It is possible that a weakened economy could adversely affect our clients’ need for credit information, or even their solvency, but we cannot predict whether or to what extent this will occur.
  • Our strategic priorities and plans for 2022 are to continue to build on the improvement initiatives underway to achieve sustainable, profitable growth. The Company’s top priority is the sale of our newly launched procurement risk platform, SupplyChainMonitor™, which was officially launched during the second quarter of 2022.
  • Due to COVID-19 variants, the Company has elected to voluntarily close in-office personnel functions for the safety of our employees. Only a limited number of IT and other personnel are periodically visiting our office to ensure the integrity of our computer network, retrieve physical files, and any other function that cannot be done remotely. This has allowed our employee base to work remotely and the Company’s operations to continue normally. Nevertheless, the long-term impact the pandemic will have on the Company’s subscriber base is unknown at this time. The Company may face loss of contracts and/or customers, customer credit risk, and general economic calamities. Accordingly, these global market conditions will affect the level and timing of resources deployed in pursuit of these initiatives in 2022.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: newly, officially
Removed: decrease, March, marketable, scheduled