Company profile

Ticker
APPS
Exchange
CEO
William Gordon Stone
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Dynamicweb Enterprises Inc, Eb2b Commerce Inc, Eb2b Commerce Inc, Eb2b Commerce Inc, Mandalay Digital Group, Inc., Mandalay Media, Inc., Mediavest, Inc., NeuMedia, Inc., Seahawk Capital Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
222267658

APPS stock data

Sign up for free to see stock prices.

Calendar

5 Feb 19
27 May 19
31 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 30.41M 23.85M 22.11M 20.96M
Net income -1.35M 1.71M 484K -38.43M
Diluted EPS -0.01 0.02 0.01 -0.54
Net profit margin -4.43% 7.18% 2.19% -183%
Operating income 2.46M 315K -1.26M -1.34M
Net change in cash 1.75M -289K -4.08M 5.84M
Cash on hand 10.1M 8.35M 8.64M 12.72M
Cost of revenue 19.73M 16.31M 15.72M 14.08M
Annual (USD) Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16 Mar 15
Revenue 74.75M 40.21M 22.25M 28.25M
Net income -52.86M -24.26M -28.03M -24.65M
Diluted EPS -0.75 -0.36 -0.46 -0.63
Net profit margin -70.71% -60.35% -126% -87.24%
Operating income -5.81M -16.97M -22.53M -23.74M
Net change in cash 6.57M -5.08M 4.16M -14.74M
Cash on hand 12.72M 6.15M 11.23M 7.07M
Cost of revenue 49.7M 28.95M 20.79M 22.12M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: civil, devising, headcount, improved, mix, penalty, rationalization, requested, workload, yield
Removed: app, dependent, exist, existence, growth, key, recently, recoverability, Registrant, shown, Sydney, turn, view