Loading...
Docoh

Sparta Commercial Services (SRCO)

Sparta Commercial Services, Inc. provides mobile app tools, products and services. It also provides vehicle history reports and a municipal leasing program. The company offers mobile app development, sales, marketing and support and vehicle history reports. Its mobile application offers base beyond vehicle dealers to a wide range of businesses including, but not limited to, restaurants, hotels, and grocery stores. Sparta Commercial Services was founded by Anthony L. Havens in October 2001 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
SRCO
Exchange
CEO
Anthony L. Havens
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TOMAHAWK INDUSTRIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
iMobile Solutions, Inc. • New World Health Brands, Inc. • Sparta Crypto, Inc. ...
IRS number
300298178

SRCO stock data

Calendar

29 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
30 Apr 23
Quarter (USD) Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21 Apr 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 30.71K 30.71K 30.71K 30.71K 30.71K 30.71K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 162.78K 88.9K 134.05K 20.76K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.05M 570.88K 860.84K 133.32K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.01M -540.17K -830.13K -102.61K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -6.2 -6.1 -6.2 -4.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Jan 22 bean jeffrey buchanan NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.08 187,500 15K 670,680
3 Jan 22 Kristian SRB NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.08 187,500 15K 673,651
3 Jan 22 Anthony L Havens NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.08 1,718,322 137.47K 3,483,330
3 Jan 22 Anthony L Havens NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.08 500,000 40K 1,765,008
3 Jan 22 Sandra L Ahman NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.08 1,562,500 125K 2,665,271
3 Jan 22 Sandra L Ahman NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.08 250,000 20K 250,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the year ended April 30, 2021, our revenues from continuing operations decreased approximately 19% as compared to the year ended April 30, 2020. We have continued to incur significant expenses and have sustained significant losses.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: affirmative, agreed, Ahman, announced, Anthony, behalf, CEO, equal, independent, installment, Lehman, owed, portfolio, President, retail, salary, Sandra, underwriting, Vice
Removed: disputed, prevail, unliquidated