Docoh
Loading...

USAE U.S. Aerospace

US Aerospace, Inc. engages in the supply of aircraft assemblies, structural components, and engineered, precision-machines details for commercial and military craft. It provides products for the U.S. Department of Defense, U.S. Air Force, prime defense contractors, aerospace companies and commercial aircraft manufacturers. The company was founded on August 1, 1980 and is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

Company profile

Ticker
USAE
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Internetmercado Com Inc, New Century Companies Inc, Numex Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
61034587

USAE stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 Dec 10
16 Jun 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 2.5K 2.5K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 2.5K $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 2.5K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NCR
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: advice, aerial, Airport, analyzed, appealed, begun, behalf, book, bought, branding, brought, campaign, Certification, China, client, Condor, contemplated, core, counter, curb, Czikmantori, David, death, decision, disability, discontinued, diversify, divested, divesture, division, domestically, duly, Duquette, economy, Exhibit, extension, fabricate, fail, failed, field, flow, focused, foreign, gave, good, hen, hereunto, idled, Indemnification, indemnity, internationally, Jim, joined, joint, Josef, legal, length, longer, member, Mriya, mutually, Organization, par, prime, pursue, recessionary, refueling, Reorganized, repayment, restructured, Rule, salary, sought, targeted, thirteen, undersigned, unprofitable, venture, veteran, Worsham
Removed: achieved, adequately, advanced, billed, CEO, closed, conduct, consulted, counterparty, cutting, earned, establish, execute, expended, finance, forecasted, formally, function, funded, generate, handling, implemented, indirect, intended, inventory, investment, job, located, machinery, maturing, measure, met, metal, obsolescence, obsolete, OTC, outline, overhead, permanent, portion, positive, private, realizable, rebuilding, recognize, reduce, represent, reserve, retrofitting, revision, secondarily, seeking, segregate, separate, shipping, Southern, subcontract, substantially, tighter, trained, ultimate, wholly, work