Docoh
Loading...

BlackRock Series Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FAM Series Fund, Inc., Merrill LYNCH Series Fund Inc, Merrill LYNCH Series Funds Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133051800

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BlackRock Advantage Large Cap Core Portfolio 5.43 1.09 2.26 220.37M 220 Jun 2021
BlackRock Balanced Capital Portfolio 3.71 0.73 1.83 654.45M 2,107 Jun 2021
BlackRock Capital Appreciation Portfolio 7.55 -1.27 6.43 278.55M 56 Jun 2021
BlackRock Global Allocation Portfolio 3.5 1.38 -0.05 209.57M 1,626 Jun 2021

Calendar

26 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings