Loading...
Docoh

Ceco Environmental (CECE)

CECO Environmental is a global leader in air quality and fluid handling serving the energy, industrial and other niche markets. Providing innovative technology and application expertise, CECO helps companies grow their business with safe, clean and more efficient solutions that help protect our shared environment. In regions around the world, CECO works to improve air quality, optimize the energy value chain and provide custom engineered solutions for industries including power generation, wastewater treatment, poly silicon fabrication, petrochemical processing, electric vehicle production, battery recycling, general industrial, refining, and a wide range of other industries.

Company profile

Ticker
CECE
Exchange
CEO
Dennis Sadlowski
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
API ENTERPRISES INC, ALARM PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Aarding Thermal Acoustics B.V. • Aarding Thermal Acoustics USA, Inc. • CECO Emtrol Buell India Pvt. Ltd. • CECO Environmental IP, Inc. • CECO Environmental Mexico • CECO Environmental Netherlands B.V. • CECO Environmental Services Mexico • CECO Group Global Holdings, LLC • CECO Group, Inc. • CECO Industrial Solutions, Inc. ...
IRS number
132566064

CECE stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Aug 22 Richard F Wallman Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 8.97 20,000 179.4K 30,000
11 Jul 22 Knowling Robert E JR Commons Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,862 0 10,862
27 Jun 22 Joycelynn Watkins-Asiyanbi Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 21,208 0 21,208
77.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 94 88 +6.8%
Opened positions 12 8 +50.0%
Closed positions 6 6
Increased positions 24 26 -7.7%
Reduced positions 30 32 -6.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 152.65M 249.71M -38.9%
Total shares 27.32M 26.77M +2.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Trigran Investments 4.43M $24.34M -0.4%
King Luther Capital Management 2.39M $13.12M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 2.37M $13.03M -1.8%
American Century Investment Management 2.29M $14.29M 0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2.24M $12.28M -1.1%
American Century Companies 2.12M $11.66M +0.6%
Trigran Investments 1.48M $9.22M 0.0%
Vanguard 1.45M $7.98M -0.4%
Heartland Advisors 1.12M $6.12M +13.0%
Tieton Capital Management 1.02M $5.63M +20.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Kennedy Capital Management 412.11K +229.92K +126.2%
Tieton Capital Management 1.02M +174.8K +20.6%
Heartland Advisors 1.12M +128.4K +13.0%
Martin & Co 284.93K +85.57K +42.9%
Foundry Partners 411.2K -66.23K -13.9%
White Pine Capital 305.41K +54.78K +21.9%
Renaissance Technologies 46.08K +46.08K NEW
BLK Blackrock 2.37M -43.18K -1.8%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 456.24K +42.76K +10.3%
Millennium Management 42.07K +42.07K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: amended, April, consultation, dust, European, extraction, fume, lifecycle, lowest, renminbi, Section, Western
Removed: age, attained, care, desired, office, postretirement, retiree, type