Company profile

Ticker
ELMG
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Electromagnetic Sciences Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
581035424

Calendar

18 Aug 11
25 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: abetted, acceleration, added, aided, alleged, alternative, antitrust, approval, approved, beneficially, breach, breached, cancelled, cell, certifying, clearance, complaint, consecutive, console, constructive, consummate, consummated, consummation, convene, counsel, County, Court, customary, declaring, Delaware, disgorgement, dissenter, effectuating, Egret, Employee, enjoining, entry, exercisable, exercise, exercised, expedite, failure, fee, fiduciary, field, fluctuate, Fulton, Georgia, governmental, Honeywell, iii, imposing, inclusion, incomplete, independent, internet, irrevocable, iv, judicial, lack, liable, litigation, low, MarathonTM, merge, merger, merit, misleading, month, motivate, occurrence, option, par, pending, perfected, phantom, phone, plaintiff, preliminary, prescribed, promptly, properly, purport, putative, reclassified, recommendation, recommended, regulatory, relationship, reorganization, repatriate, repatriated, rescission, rescissory, rounded, satisfaction, Shaev, statutory, superior, tender, tendered, ThorTM, translation, treasury, trust, unanimously, unvested, validly, Victoria, vigorously, void, waived, waiver, withdrawn, wrongful, York
Removed: conclusion, continuing, decision, experienced, integration, Moorestown, released, shipped, transport