Docoh
Loading...

MTWD Metwood

Metwood, Inc. engages in the provision of steel building products. Its products include beams, joists, and steel framing. The company was founded by Robert M. Callahan and Ronald B. Shiflett on April 7, 1993 and is headquartered in Boones Mill, VA.

Company profile

Ticker
MTWD
Exchange
Website
CEO
Keith M. Thomas
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Emc Energies Inc
SEC CIK

MTWD stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 Oct 19
17 Jun 21
30 Jun 21

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NucorBluelinx Hldgs
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Thee
Removed: pending

Proxies

No filings