Loading...
Docoh

Ennis (EBF)

Since 1909, Ennis, Inc. has primarily engaged in the production and sale of business forms and other business products. The Company is one of the largest private-label printed business product suppliers in the United States. Headquartered in Midlothian, Texas, the Company has production and distribution facilities strategically located throughout the United States to serve the Company's national network of distributors. The Company manufactures and sells business forms, other printed business and commercial products, printed and electronic media, presentation products, flexographic printing, internal bank forms, secure and negotiable documents, envelopes, tags and labels, advertising specialties, adhesive notes, plastic cards and other custom products.

Company profile

Ticker
EBF
Exchange
Website
CEO
Keith S. Walters
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ENNIS BUSINESS FORMS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Ennis Business Forms of Kansas, Inc. • Calibrated Forms Co., Inc. • Print Your Marketing, Inc. • Admore, Inc. • Ennis Acquisitions, Inc. • Texas EBF, LP • Ennis Sales, LP • Ennis Management, LP • Adams McClure, LP • American Forms I, LP ...
IRS number
750256410

EBF stock data

Calendar

1 Jul 22
9 Aug 22
28 Feb 23
Quarter (USD) May 22 Feb 22 Nov 21 Aug 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Feb 22 Feb 21 Feb 20 Feb 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jul 22 Daniel Gus Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 20.3264 1,000 20.33K 1,000
14 Jul 22 Schaefer Michael J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 54,405
14 Jul 22 Priddy Troy L Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 12,433
14 Jul 22 Blind John R Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 18,242
14 Jul 22 Mozina Gary S Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 9,948

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Standard Industries

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: building, Committee, deadline, final, input, RSU, stretch, Superior, temporary, unclear
Removed: adversely, anniversary, application, beverage, ceased, closing, comparison, complexity, continuing, curtailed, cutting, deteriorating, distancing, domestically, effort, eligible, employment, equivalent, evidence, exceed, exercise, exited, Falcon, forecasted, fully, higher, holder, implemented, imposed, initiative, involvement, January, legal, LLC, low, maintaining, nonfarm, Organization, outbreak, percent, promote, quick, rapid, real, recent, referenced, reflected, removal, Roanoke, rose, scientific, scope, simplification, Simplifying, social, sourced, state, strategy, tandem, temporarily, tied, transactional, unemployment, varying, vesting, Virginia, waived, York