Company profile

Ticker
BOOM
Exchange
CEO
Kevin T. Longe
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dynamic Materials Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
840608431

BOOM stock data

(
)

Calendar

25 Jul 19
14 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 110.95M 100.14M 90.32M 87.88M
Net income 17.24M 15.17M 15.27M 4.91M
Diluted EPS 1.15 1.01 1.02 0.33
Net profit margin 15.54% 15.15% 16.91% 5.59%
Operating income 24.65M 20.45M 13.06M 8.82M
Net change in cash 7K 1.5M 2.28M 4.47M
Cash on hand 14.88M 14.87M 13.38M 11.1M
Cost of revenue 68.88M 63.73M 58.88M 58.16M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 326.43M 192.8M 158.58M 166.92M
Net income 30.47M -18.85M -6.51M -23.97M
Diluted EPS 2.04 -1.31 -0.46 -1.72
Net profit margin 9.34% -9.78% -4.10% -14.36%
Operating income 37.42M -12.26M -5.27M -23.68M
Net change in cash 4.39M 2.56M 128K -3.11M
Cash on hand 13.38M 8.98M 6.42M 6.29M
Cost of revenue 215.73M 133.41M 119.9M 131.29M

Financial data from DMC Global earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absorption, COLI, commonly, diversification, DS, eligible, field, grantor, insurance, life, low, machinery, marketplace, matched, par, preferential, prescribed, rabbi, reset, salary, settled, slightly, subsidized, successful, surrender, Trinity, TrinityTM, trust, version
Removed: assessed, close, commenced, core, exploring, Germany, party, repair, resulted, system, unfavorable