Docoh
Loading...

Virtus Equity Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
National Worldwide Opportunities Fund Inc, Phoenix Aberdeen Worldwide Opportunities Fund, Phoenix Equity Trust, Phoenix Worldwide Opportunities Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
36066130

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Virtus KAR Capital Growth Fund PSTAX, SSTFX, PLXGX, VCGRX 3.9 -5.2 4.7 803.81M 45 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Equity Income Fund PDIAX, PGICX, PXIIX, VECRX 1.88 0.38 -3.63 145.38M 35 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Global Quality Dividend Fund PPTAX, PPTCX, PIPTX, VGQRX 1.69 0.87 -3.52 39.78M 39 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Mid-Cap Core Fund VMACX, VMCCX, VIMCX, VRMCX 5.77 -0.03 -1.38 1.39B 33 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Mid-Cap Growth Fund PHSKX, PSKCX, PICMX, VRMGX 5.17 -6.25 3.9 3.39B 55 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Small-Cap Core Fund PKSAX, PKSCX, PKSFX, VSCRX 2.07 -1.16 -2.16 1.97B 28 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Small-Cap Growth Fund PSGAX, PSGCX, PXSGX, VRSGX 2.79 -5.86 2.54 6.83B 33 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Small-Cap Value Fund PQSAX, PQSCX, PXQSX, VQSRX 3.27 -2.09 -3.92 1.44B 32 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Small-Mid Cap Core Fund VKSAX, VKSCX, VKSIX, VKSRX 3.36 -2.58 -0.66 1.19B 31 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Small-Mid Cap Growth Fund VCKSX, VIKSX, VRKSX, VAKSX 6.51 -2.6 0.54 5.63M 31 Jun 2021
Virtus SGA Emerging Markets Growth Fund VESRX, VAEGX, VCEGX, VIEGX 0.89 -2.06 -1.99 6.79M 29 Jun 2021
Virtus SGA Global Growth Fund SGAPX, SGARX, SGAAX, SGACX 3.85 -2.85 0.76 183.12M 35 Jun 2021
Virtus SGA New Leaders Growth Fund VNLRX, VNLAX, VNLCX, VNLIX 5.85 -5.36 0.92 6.9M 34 Jun 2021
Virtus Tactical Allocation Fund NAINX, POICX, VTAIX, VTARX 2.75 -3.42 2.25 970.1M 640 Jun 2021

Calendar

4 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
31 Mar 22

Current reports

No filings