Company profile

Ticker
TENX
Exchange
CEO
Anthony A. DiTonno
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
OXYGEN BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC., SYNTHETIC BLOOD INTERNATIONAL INC, SINEQUANON CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
262593535

TENX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 20
8 Aug 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Net income 2.65M -14M 2.22M 1.76M
Diluted EPS -0.38 -0.42 -0.33 -0.28
Operating income 2.67M -14.3M 2.26M 1.82M
Net change in cash -1.04M -1.25M -1.76M -1.91M
Cash on hand 4.36M 5.4M 6.65M 8.41M
Cost of revenue
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 0
Net income -8.39M -14.14M -8.84M -43.92M
Diluted EPS -1.35 -9.04 -6.27 -31.24
Operating income -8.56M -6.89M -9.21M -52.65M
Net change in cash -7.5M 3.4M -12.4M -16.3M
Cash on hand 5.4M 12.9M 9.5M 21.9M
Cost of revenue 0

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 May 20 Blanck Ronald R Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 5,000 0 6,062
1 May 20 Proehl Gerald T Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.66 500 330 500
1 May 20 Mitchum James P. Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.66 500 330 500
12.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 21 21
Opened positions 4 3 +33.3%
Closed positions 4 5 -20.0%
Increased positions 2 2
Reduced positions 4 2 +100.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 876K 1.75M -49.9%
Total shares 1.53M 1.24M +23.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK BlackRock 599.1K $342K 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 580.45K $332K +29.5%
Armistice Capital 181.15K $104K NEW
Financial Advisory Service 58.58K $33K 0.0%
BK Bank of New York Mellon 35.14K $20K -1.2%
Geode Capital Management 33.02K $18K -0.1%
Sabby Management 32.84K $19K -23.9%
Vanguard 12.2K $7K 0.0%
UBS UBS 1.49K $1K +1966.7%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 140 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Armistice Capital 181.15K +181.15K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 580.45K +132.11K +29.5%
Sabby Management 32.84K -10.32K -23.9%
LTSF Ladenburg Thalmann Financial Services 0 -5.02K EXIT
Advisor 0 -3.07K EXIT
DB Deutsche Bank 0 -1.54K EXIT
UBS UBS 1.49K +1.42K +1966.7%
BK Bank of New York Mellon 35.14K -432 -1.2%
BAC Bank of America 100 +100 NEW
Advisor 65 +65 NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Cytokinetics
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absence, acquisition, administered, Aid, alternative, ambulatory, annum, appeal, atrial, attendance, Award, bankruptcy, baseline, belief, bid, cardiac, certify, chain, chronic, civil, clarity, collateral, compliance, comply, concurrent, confidence, controversy, coverage, criminal, cure, damage, decline, deducting, default, deferred, delist, delisted, delisting, Department, disbursed, discouraging, disruption, dosing, economy, eligibility, employed, employee, encouraging, endpoint, epidemic, exceed, exposure, fail, faith, False, federal, fewer, forgiven, found, frequent, geography, good, government, governmental, harm, health, hearing, heightened, HFpEF, HFrEF, Hg, Horizon, impede, inaccurate, industry, ineligible, infected, institutional, interrupt, interruption, Lender, listed, listing, loan, lose, matter, media, minimize, minimum, mm, Monthly, movement, Nasdaq, negatively, notice, notification, outbreak, output, pandemic, panel, Paycheck, payroll, placebo, placement, population, PPP, precautionary, predict, preemption, preliminary, prepay, primary, promissory, prorated, pump, qualification, randomization, randomized, receipt, regain, regimen, release, released, Relief, remotely, rendered, repay, reputation, responder, retain, risk, satisfied, satisfy, SBA, shorter, simplify, situation, Small, spread, sum, suspending, temporarily, thereunder, tolled, track, tribunal, typically, unblinded, underwriter, unregistered, violation, weekly, worldwide, written
Removed: activated, adjusted, aggregate, amortization, ASU, carryforward, cease, CEO, conform, constitute, daily, director, dollar, earlier, enable, enrolling, February, forward, fourth, Gaining, headcount, historic, leased, leasing, longer, opening, package, policy, possession, practical, ratchet, Recent, reclassified, record, recruiting, require, retroactively, salary, split, targeted, transition, understand, volume