Company profile

Ticker
ITI
Exchange
CEO
Joe Bergera
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Iteris Holdings Inc, Odetics Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
952588496

ITI stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Aug 19
24 Aug 19
31 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 26.61M 26.09M 23.14M 24.42M
Net income -1.57M -2.43M -2.46M -1.34M
Diluted EPS -0.05 -0.07 -0.07 -0.04
Net profit margin -5.91% -9.32% -10.65% -5.49%
Operating income -1.57M -2.47M -2.51M -1.4M
Net change in cash 8.16M -102K 3.68M -1.28M
Cash on hand 15.23M 7.07M 7.17M 3.5M
Cost of revenue 16.2M 16.23M 14.25M 14.76M
Annual (USD) Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16
Revenue 99.12M 103.73M 95.98M 77.75M
Net income -7.82M -3.53M -4.83M -12.32M
Diluted EPS -0.23 -0.11 -0.15 -0.38
Net profit margin -7.89% -3.40% -5.03% -15.85%
Operating income -7.96M -5.6M -5.24M -3.47M
Net change in cash -3.08M -8.05M 2.17M -5.93M
Cash on hand 7.07M 10.15M 18.2M 16.03M
Cost of revenue 60.52M 63.9M 58.58M 47.08M

Financial data from Iteris earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Image Sensing SystemsWilldanVelocity
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abatement, adhere, ag, AGI, agreed, Albeck, anniversary, arterial, assist, assumed, Beach, ClearGuide, Codification, commencement, CVIEW, database, deliverable, dispatch, escalation, escrow, exemption, expire, explore, exploring, factor, factored, fertilize, field, FL, Florida, footprint, Ford, foundation, geographic, Gerken, headquartered, health, implicit, indemnification, input, interstate, intrastate, irrigate, irrigation, lessee, loyalty, Midwest, Minimum, multiple, noncash, obsolescence, Orlando, Overview, PA, prescriptive, pressure, quick, render, rent, retention, roadside, Similarly, simulate, situation, spray, steel, supplemental, surveillance, Tampa, underwriting, underwritten, VA, Virginia, web
Removed: accept, accounted, accumulating, accumulation, analyzed, applying, assessed, Audiovox, authority, bearing, Bendix, Bremse, Bulletin, capitalize, clarified, codified, comparing, concurrent, consistent, constituted, Corporation, curtail, damaged, declined, deficit, delivery, Department, depict, designated, detail, directing, disclosing, discontinued, discovery, disposal, East, element, enacted, enactment, entered, equaled, excise, exclude, exercise, exposure, farm, farming, finalize, finalized, formed, fulfilling, GmbH, guidance, imposed, incomplete, increasing, incremental, initially, interpret, interpretation, interpretative, Knorr, law, LLC, member, Middle, modified, multinational, Nonemployee, objective, obligated, obtaining, opening, Oracle, originally, percent, performed, pertaining, prepaid, prepare, presentation, preserve, prevailing, principle, produced, provisional, recovered, regularly, relate, relied, remained, represent, retroactively, retrospectively, royalty, SAB, satisfy, Schalter, Sensoren, simplify, step, stop, subcontractor, taxing, TransitHelper, Treasury, treatment, type, uncertain, Valeo