Docoh
Loading...

Frontier Capital Management

Frontier Capital Management is a fund manager in Boston with $13.74B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Frontier Capital Management Co Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
43492668
SEC advisor number
801-15724
FINRA CRD number
106274
AUM ?
$13.74B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
56 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
38 (17 investment advisory or research)
Address
Frontier Capital Management
99 SUMMER ST
BOSTON
MA 02110
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phone
6172610777
Owner Title From %Ownership
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. Manager Member 06/2014 > 75%
FCMC Holdings LLC Manager Member 01/2000 50-75%
Phay, Robert, E Chief Compliance Officer and General Counsel 08/2019 < 5%
Jankowski, Sarah, Jean Chief Operating Officer/managing Partner 06/1996 < 5%
Amg FCMC Holdings, LLC Managing Member 06/2014 > 75%
Berggren, Jillian, Patricia Controller 03/2019 < 5%
Teichner, William, Allen Managing Partner 09/1992 < 5%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Frontier Capital Management Co LLC $13.74B
Frontier Capital Appreciation Fund, LP $103.13M Other Private Fund
Frontier Focus Fund, LP $15.64M Other Private Fund
Frontier Mid Cap Growth Fund, LP $212.95M Other Private Fund
Frontier Small Cap Growth Fund, LP $113.45M Other Private Fund
Frontier Small Cap Value Fund, LP $138.66M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 280 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$409.82M 3.65M 3.88M -6.0
$298.6M 16.09M 17.73M -9.3
$245.98M 1.03M 1.09M -5.7
$242.15M 374.33K 399.1K -6.2
$221.26M 461.93K 270.74K +70.6
$194.07M 391.47K 422.42K -7.3
$189.84M 1.67M 1.92M -13.3
$156.4M 997.72K 1.06M -6.2
$153.38M 536.72K 521.66K +2.9
$150.83M 396.24K 427.79K -7.4
$146.7M 3.72M 3.95M -5.8
$146.53M 2.83M 3.01M -6.0
$143.38M 504.44K 428.04K +17.8
$143.03M 261.54K 195.05K +34.1
$140.5M 2.31M 2.34M -1.2
$138.59M 2.92M 2.66M +9.5
$136.41M 75.06K 67.56K +11.1
$132.98M 1.69M 1.67M +1.2
$132.92M 1.46M 1.41M +3.6
$128.97M 212.01K 217.36K -2.5
$128.64M 615.82K 663.72K -7.2
$121.9M 794.16K 857.86K -7.4
$116.35M 1.13M 729.66K +55.0
$113.06M 239.78K 291.69K -17.8
$112.65M 278.34K 300.77K -7.5
$107.53M 1.78M 1.61M +10.5
$106.87M 160.6K 173.49K -7.4
$103.61M 1.6M 1.4M +14.0
$102.82M 851.26K 1.36M -37.2
$102.26M 1.14M 1.05M +8.2
$100.25M 1.96M 1.85M +6.1
$98.6M 145.84K 77.47K +88.2
$95.94M 286.82K 163.02K +75.9
$95.7M 436.61K 377.29K +15.7
$92.53M 587.41K 634.61K -7.4
$91.84M 147.67K 159.49K -7.4
$90.77M 828.65K 878.15K -5.6
$88.57M 4.31M 1.95M +120.9
$87.92M 1.02M 1.12M -9.1
$87.6M 786.03K 1M -21.4
$87.49M 627.55K 480.31K +30.7
$85.93M 274.23K 310.97K -11.8
$84.86M 357.55K 353.33K +1.2
$82.41M 1.02M 1.13M -9.9
$79.86M 1.35M 730.44K +84.2
$75.97M 583.11K 632.97K -7.9
$75.68M 1.45M 1.49M -2.4
$75.2M 192.11K 137.05K +40.2
$71.17M 469.85K 507.15K -7.4
$70.71M 539.13K 557.85K -3.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings