Loading...
Docoh

Russell Investment

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
RUSSELL FRANK INVESTMENT CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
911151059

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Balanced Strategy Fund RBLAX, RBLCX, RBLSX, RBLRX, RBLUX, RBLVX -0.48 -7.48 4.36 816.09M 9 Jul 2022
Commodity Strategies Fund RCSAX, RCSCX, RCCSX, RCSYX, RCOTX 4.61 5.24 2.03 276.78M 348 Jan 2021
Conservative Strategy Fund RCLAX, RCLCX, RCLSX, RCLRX, RCLUX, RCLVX -0.91 -4.44 2.18 111.53M 10 Jul 2022
Emerging Markets Fund REMSX, REMCX, REMAX, REMYX, REGRX, RMMTX 0.34 -8.67 -2.23 1B 532 Jul 2022
Equity Growth Strategy Fund REAAX, RELCX, RELSX, RELRX, RELUX, RELVX -0.21 -9.73 6.09 317.78M 7 Jul 2022
Equity Income Fund REAYX, RSQAX, REQSX, RLISX 0.72 -9.84 3.46 242.62M 255 Jul 2022
Global Equity Fund RGEAX, RGECX, RGESX, RLGYX, RGDTX -0.04 -10.24 5.91 1.08B 588 Jul 2022
Global Infrastructure Fund RGIAX, RGCIX, RGISX, RGIYX, RGFTX 2.4 -8.48 3.85 85.44M 151 Jul 2022
Global Real Estate Securities Fund RRESX, RRSCX, RREAX, RREYX, RRSRX, RETTX -5.86 -9.54 6.64 668.7M 188 Jul 2022
Growth Strategy Fund RALAX, RALCX, RALSX, RALRX, RALUX, RALVX -0.33 -9 5.53 727.63M 9 Jul 2022
International Developed Markets Fund RINYX, RLNCX, RINTX, RLNAX, RNTTX 1.49 -11.3 3.24 1.69B 570 Jul 2022
Investment Grade Bond Fund RFAYX, RFACX, RFATX, RFAAX, RIGRX, RIWTX -0.63 -2.32 1.64 558.25M 718 Jul 2022
Moderate Strategy Fund RMLAX, RMLCX, RMLSX, RMLRX, RMLUX, RMLVX -0.78 -6 3.4 178.59M 10 Jul 2022
Multi-Asset Growth Strategy Fund RAZAX, RAZCX, RMGSX, RMGYX, RMATX -1.62 -8.15 4.61 1.4B 1,749 Jul 2022
Multi-Strategy Income Fund RMYAX, RMYCX, RMYSX, RMYYX, RGYTX -1.69 -7.05 3.51 794.45M 1,749 Jul 2022
Multifactor Bond Fund RMHYX -0.35 -1.58 2.66 30.56M 259 Jul 2022
Multifactor International Equity Fund RTIYX, RTISX, RTITX, RTIRX 2.04 -9.46 4.38 290.01M 782 Jul 2022
Multifactor U.S. Equity Fund RTDAX, RTDCX, RTDSX, RTDYX, RTDTX, RTDRX 0.09 -9.87 7.78 638.26M 699 Jul 2022
Opportunistic Credit Fund RGCYX, RGCAX, RGCCX, RGCSX, RGOTX -1.5 -5.25 2.1 668.54M 1,489 Jul 2022
Short Duration Bond Fund RFBSX, RSBCX, RSBTX, RSBYX, RDBRX, RSDTX -0.26 -1.67 0.39 436.79M 739 Jul 2022
Strategic Bond Fund RFCYX, RFDAX, RFCCX, RFCTX, RSBRX, RSYTX -0.64 -2.28 1.56 3.31B 1,558 Jul 2022
Sustainable Equity Fund REUYX, REQAX, REQCX, REQTX -0.84 -8.64 6.81 254.6M 468 Jul 2022
Tax-Exempt Bond Fund RLVSX, RTECX, RTEAX, RBCUX 0.16 -2.69 1.27 4.33B 3,265 Jul 2022
Tax-Exempt High Yield Bond Fund RTHAX, RTHCX, RTHSX, RHYTX 0.31 -4.51 2.69 1.66B 2,414 Jul 2022
Tax-Managed International Equity Fund RTNAX, RTNCX, RTNSX, RTIUX 0.55 -10.89 1.73 2.74B 989 Jul 2022
Tax-Managed Real Assets Fund RTXAX, RTXCX, RTXMX, RTXSX -1.27 -11.72 5.56 865.88M 374 Jul 2022
Tax-Managed U.S. Large Cap Fund RETSX, RTLCX, RTLAX, RTMTX -1.2 -10.12 7.14 6.02B 348 Jul 2022
Tax-Managed U.S. Mid & Small Cap Fund RTSSX, RTSCX, RTSAX, RTOUX -0.74 -10.65 8.43 1.35B 976 Jul 2022
U.S. Dynamic Equity Fund RSGSX, RSGCX, RSGAX, RSGTX 12.69 4.11 -2.59 166.92M 542 Jan 2021
U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund REBYX, RLACX, RLECX, RLESX, RSCRX, RUNTX 0.58 -8.43 8 1.22B 1,238 Jul 2022
U.S. Strategic Equity Fund RSEAX, RSECX, RSESX, RUSTX -1.07 -9.74 6.48 3.39B 268 Jul 2022
Unconstrained Total Return Fund RUTAX, RUTCX, RUTSX, RUTYX, RUCTX -1.07 -4.39 1.57 167.21M 563 Jul 2022

Calendar

28 Jun 22
1 Oct 22
31 Oct 22
Current reports
No filings