Loading...
Docoh

Fred Alger Management

Fred Alger Management is a fund manager in New York with $36.87B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Alger Fred Management Inc, Fred Alger Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
132510833
SEC advisor number
801-6709
FINRA CRD number
106750
AUM ?
$36.98B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
3,510 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
119 (47 investment advisory or research)
Address
Fred Alger Management
360 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK
NY 10010
Phone
212-806-8800

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Fred Alger Management, LLC $36.87B
Alger Dynamic Return Fund LLC $42.42M Hedge Fund
Alger Dynamic Return Offshore Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 486 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.17B 7.03M 7.46M -5.8
$1.44B 442.63K 509.59K -13.1
$1.4B 8.05M 7.51M +7.2
$969.85M 347.26K 415.14K -16.4
$728.73M 2.67M 2.88M -7.2
$651.78M 604.84K 707.1K -14.5
$583.58M 1.21M 755.66K +60.6
$569.95M 5.21M 3.85M +35.5
$546.57M 2.46M 1.32M +87.0
$439.42M 861.66K 930.36K -7.4
$431.3M 10.28M 11.25M -8.6
$368.7M 565.9K 616.02K -8.1
$358.31M 827.43K 961.53K -13.9
$339.82M 1.16M 1.44M -19.5
$326.79M 1.08M 828.11K +30.8
$311.21M 1.06M 1.56M -31.9
$297.96M 1.31M 633.28K +107.2
$290.84M 709.04K 745.53K -4.9
$283.04M 1.69M 1.89M -10.6
$282.93M 1.13M 1.56K +72344.1
$276.32M 2.35M 2.44M -3.8
$262.22M 6.45M 6.81M -5.3
$254.56M 1.31M 1.31M -0.1
$252.41M 1.56M 1.8M -13.4
$252.36M 1.82M 2.05M -11.1
$240.14M 935.51K 1.02M -8.3
$238.31M 1.81M 3.63M -50.1
$233.68M 2.67M 2.41M +10.7
$226.51M 1.56M 1.48M +5.7
$224.98M 1.48M 2.08M -28.7
$223.01M 329.92K 452.87K -27.1
$217.37M 2.99M 1.86M +60.4
$216.81M 4.22M 6.71M -37.1
$216.46M 1.99M NEW
$208.67M 783.34K 1.06M -26.1
$206.21M 3.04M 3.64M -16.6
$203.5M 1.87M 909.56K +105.1
$202.88M 585.73K 583.29K +0.4
$192.95M 1.03M 1.22M -15.8
$192.2M 1.71M 2.22M -23.1
$191.05M 5.27M 4.7M +12.1
$181.99M 7.43M 7.83M -5.1
$181.21M 2.76M 3.24M -14.9
$181.13M 798.68K 990.84K -19.4
$178.76M 3.48M 4.56M -23.7
$176.57M 1.07M 756.92K +41.8
$168.92M 1.29M 1.29M -0.5
$168M 3.17M 2.9M +9.6
$159.77M 752K 1.03M -26.8
$158.35M 921.95K 1.12M -17.6
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 May 22
31 Oct 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings