Docoh
Loading...

Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GARTMORE VARIABLE INSURANCE TRUST, NATIONWIDE SEPARATE ACCOUNT TRUST, NATIONWIDE SEPARATE ACCOUNT MONEY MARKET TRUST
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
NVIT AllianzGI International Growth Fund 6.12 -2.39 2.37 293.41M 48 Jun 2021
NVIT American Funds Asset Allocation Fund 3.42 1.43 0.62 7.74B 1 Jun 2021
NVIT American Funds Bond Fund 0.73 0.16 0.72 3.96B 1 Jun 2021
NVIT American Funds Global Growth Fund 5.67 -0.5 2.42 606.4M 1 Jun 2021
NVIT American Funds Growth Fund 5.67 -0.67 3.83 1.38B 1 Jun 2021
NVIT American Funds Growth-Income Fund 4.84 1.11 1.21 4.35B 1 Jun 2021
NVIT Amundi Multi Sector Bond Fund 0.32 0.42 0.42 318.52M 242 Jun 2021
NVIT AQR Large Cap Defensive Style Fund 4.49 0.91 1.71 759.95M 174 Jun 2021
NVIT BlackRock Equity Dividend Fund 4.09 2.52 -2.3 518.59M 90 Jun 2021
NVIT BlackRock Managed Global Allocation Fund 3.38 1.12 -0.08 383.85M 5 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Aggressive Fund 4.69 1.62 0.57 161.27M 9 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Balanced Fund 2.95 1.09 0.5 2.11B 11 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Capital Appreciation Fund 3.97 1.3 0.6 2.56B 11 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Conservative Fund 1.65 0.54 0.49 715.65M 11 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Managed Growth & Income Fund 3.01 0.95 0.55 611.22M 15 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Managed Growth Fund 4.2 1.46 0.72 1.43B 15 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Moderate Fund 3.56 1.12 0.59 2.49B 11 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Moderately Aggressive Fund 4.34 1.48 0.57 457.34M 9 Jun 2021
NVIT Blueprint Moderately Conservative Fund 2.61 0.86 0.51 726.44M 12 Jun 2021
NVIT Bond Index Fund 0.79 0.18 0.78 2.51B 3,307 Jun 2021
NVIT Columbia Overseas Value Fund 1.89 3.62 -3.9 300.75M 103 Jun 2021
NVIT Core Bond Fund 0.87 0.27 0.89 1.53B 323 Jun 2021
NVIT Core Plus Bond Fund 0.98 0.25 0.8 1.84B 1,314 Jun 2021
NVIT DoubleLine Total Return Tactical Fund 0.66 0.3 0.56 202.77M 516 Jun 2021
NVIT Emerging Markets Fund 1.32 0.9 0.4 617.52M 152 Jun 2021
NVIT Federated High Income Bond Fund 0.91 0.15 1.34 130.08M 510 Jun 2021
NVIT Government Bond Fund 0.69 0.05 0.45 473.53M 103 Jun 2021
NVIT GS Emerging Markets Equity Insights Fund 4.02 1.09 1.66 862.89M 291 Jun 2021
NVIT GS International Equity Insights Fund 2.56 4.13 -1.16 1.35B 264 Jun 2021
NVIT GS Large Cap Equity Insights Fund 6.25 0.65 2 3B 161 Jun 2021
NVIT GS Small Cap Equity Insights Fund 3.37 1.96 1.14 316.66M 536 Jun 2021
NVIT International Equity Fund 3.18 3.75 0.23 113.38M 221 Jun 2021
NVIT International Index Fund 2.98 3.59 -1.42 2.16B 867 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Aggressive Fund 3.69 1.23 0.59 383.14M 13 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Balanced Fund 2.37 0.86 0.56 1.68B 19 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Capital Appreciation Fund 3.13 0.98 0.87 1.55B 19 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Conservative Fund 1.34 0.47 0.61 753.65M 19 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Managed Growth & Income Fund 2.41 0.71 0.58 513.21M 21 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Managed Growth Fund 3.55 1.29 0.73 1.32B 21 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Moderate Fund 2.8 0.95 0.62 2.58B 19 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Moderately Aggressive Fund 3.37 1.13 0.7 1.21B 15 Jun 2021
NVIT Investor Destinations Moderately Conservative Fund 2.08 0.69 0.64 827.87M 18 Jun 2021
NVIT iShares Fixed Income ETF Fund 0.74 0.18 0.87 39.75M 7 Jun 2021
NVIT iShares Global Equity ETF Fund 4.17 1.38 0.57 41.06M 13 Jun 2021
NVIT J.P. Morgan U.S. Equity Fund 6.52 -0.23 1.65 31.1M 57 Jun 2021
NVIT Jacobs Levy Large Cap Growth Fund 7.1 1.7 2.5 237.91M 299 Jun 2021
NVIT JPMorgan MozaicSM Multi-Asset Fund 1.91 1.23 1.7 29.43M 31 Jun 2021
NVIT Managed American Funds Asset Allocation Fund 3.3 1.25 0.77 2.81B 5 Jun 2021
NVIT Managed American Funds Growth-Income Fund 4.8 1.07 1.21 679.53M 5 Jun 2021
NVIT Mellon Dynamic U.S. Core Fund 6.13 0.6 2.81 1.98B 515 Jun 2021
NVIT Mellon Dynamic U.S. Equity Income Fund 5.82 2.74 -0.77 529.66M 78 Jun 2021
NVIT Mid Cap Index Fund 4.45 0.17 -1.06 1.75B 405 Jun 2021
NVIT Multi-Manager Mid Cap Value Fund 4.49 1.87 -1.89 377.18M 161 Jun 2021
NVIT Multi-Manager Small Cap Growth Fund 5.2 -3.64 3.26 165.92M 243 Jun 2021
NVIT Multi-Manager Small Cap Value Fund 2.43 3.45 -1.56 249.15M 378 Jun 2021
NVIT Multi-Manager Small Company Fund 2.99 2.38 1.16 430.89M 469 Jun 2021
NVIT Neuberger Berman Multi Cap Opportunities Fund 4.98 0.96 0.84 259.18M 46 Jun 2021
NVIT Newton Sustainable U.S. Equity Fund 5.06 -0.32 3.11 133.81M 35 Jun 2021
NVIT Real Estate Fund 8.41 1.24 3.39 275.99M 38 Jun 2021
NVIT S&P 500 Index Fund 5.3 0.67 2.31 5.33B 509 Jun 2021
NVIT Short Term Bond Fund 0.13 0.13 -0.19 1.99B 245 Jun 2021
NVIT Small Cap Index Fund 2.08 0.19 1.89 617.81M 1,998 Jun 2021
NVIT U.S. 130/30 Equity Fund 5.96 2.57 -1.62 1.09B 322 Jun 2021
NVIT Wells Fargo Discovery Fund 5.47 -4.81 7.64 777.03M 75 Jun 2021

Calendar

14 Sep 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings