Loading...
Docoh

Dimensional Fund Advisors

Dimensional Fund Advisors is a fund manager in Austin with $743.33B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dimensional Fund Advisors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
222370029
SEC advisor number
801-16283
FINRA CRD number
106482
AUM ?
$743.33B (as of 4 Apr 22)
Accounts
524 (as of 4 Apr 22)
Employees
1,037 (421 investment advisory or research)
Address
Dimensional Fund Advisors
6300 BEE CAVE ROAD
BUILDING ONE
AUSTIN
TX 78746
Phone
(512) 306-7400

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $743.33B
the Large Cap Value Subtrust $85.84M Other Private Fund
the Micro Cap Subtrust $152.37M Other Private Fund
the Small Cap Subtrust $1.64B Other Private Fund
the Small Cap Value Subtrust $1.78B Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 3487 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$8.53B 48.83M
$6.84B 22.17M
$4.43B 1.36M
$4.43B 1.64M
$2.64B 19.36M
$2.41B 6.83M
$2.07B 743.79K
$2.01B 38.9M
$1.96B 701.17K
$1.81B 36.61M
$1.79B 8.03M
$1.77B 37.83M
$1.71B 20.67M
$1.7B 10.54M
$1.69B 33.21M
$1.67B 9.45M
$1.59B 9.76M
$1.57B 10.53M
$1.56B 6.21M
$1.52B 2.97M
$1.45B 35.23M
$1.39B 5.09M
$1.38B 2.34M
$1.34B 8.76M
$1.28B 53.98M
$1.24B 12.35M
$1.23B 3.43M
$1.2B 5.43M
$1.2B 7.43M
$1.2B 1.11M
$1.16B 1.84M
$1.12B 11.08M
$1.12B 3.73M
$1.1B 2.23M
$1.08B 5.86M
$1.01B 18.32M
$1.01B 13.77M
$1B 5.99M
$950.96M 1.65M
$912.79M 3.34M
$907.99M 6.62M
$901.74M 18.6M
$901.48M 1.22M
$898.49M 14.49M
$888.27M 10.16M
$869.17M 2.58M
$863.45M 2.94M
$858.41M 3M
$856.12M 2.19M
$847.35M 2.57M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings