Company profile

Ticker
FMER
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
First Bancorporation Of Ohio, Firstmerit Bank Na, Firstmerit Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
341339938

Calendar

29 Jul 16
10 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 16 Mar 16 Dec 15 Sep 15
Net income 58.31M 54.14M 56.75M 59.01M
Diluted EPS 0.34 0.31 0.32 0.34
Net change in cash -235.61M 296.08M 52.23M -176M
Cash on hand 524.29M 759.9M 463.82M 411.59M
Annual (USD) Dec 15 Dec 14
Net income 229.48M 237.95M
Diluted EPS 1.33 1.39
Net change in cash -233.61M
Cash on hand 463.82M 697.42M

Financial data from FirstMerit earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: Akin, appellate, broader, closure, conference, confirmatory, defendant, discovery, divest, ease, EITF, expedient, Extractive, faith, Freight, Gas, grew, Host, Hybrid, inception, Justice, mediation, noncash, nonrefundable, Oil, penetrate, premised, Reseller, scheduled, Shipping, submission, substance, vote
Removed: Antidilutive, enhancement, month