Loading...
Docoh

Home Depot (HD)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
AirBiodiversityCarbonCarbon EmissionsCarbon FootprintCarbon NeutralCircular EconomyCleanClimateClimate ActionClimate ChangeClimate RiskConservationDeforestationEcologicalEcosystemEmissionEnergy EfficiencyEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionExtreme WeatherForestForestryFossil FuelGHGGlobal WarmingGreenGreenhouse Gas EmissionHabitatLife CycleMaterialsNatural ResourcesNatureOffsetPackagePackagingPandemicParis AgreementPetroleumPlasticRaw MaterialsRecycleRecycledRecyclingRenewableScience Based TargetsScope 1SoilSolarWasteWaterWildlifeWindAccessAfrican AmericanAsianAttritionBenefitsBlackBlack Lives MatterCharitableCharityCitizenshipCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SafetyCustomer SatisfactionCyberCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionDiversity OfficerEEO-1EmployeeEmployee Resource GroupEndangerEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentIndigenousIndigenous RightsInjuryLiving WageMinimum WageMinorityPaid Sick LeaveParental LeavePay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPhilanthropicPhilanthropyPrivacyProduct SafetyRacismRacistRecallRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementResource GroupRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSexual HarassmentSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietalSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupplier DiversitySupply ChainSupply Chain ManagementTalentTrainingUnionViolenceVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceAction PlanAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorney GeneralAuditBoard OversightBoard RefreshmentBonusBriberyClassifiedClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorporate Social ResponsibilityCorruptionDepartment ofEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentIndependent ChairIndependent Lead DirectorInnovateInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMissionNegative DiscretionOther Public Company BoardsOverboardingOverseeOversightPerquisitePoison PillPolitical ExpendituresPolitical SpendingProcurementProxy AccessPurposeReputationReputationalReputational RiskResponsibilityResponsibleRight to Call a Special MeetingSelf-evaluationShareholder EngagementShareholder ProposalsSpecial MeetingStewardshipStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights
Shareholder alignment
Vote support at last AGM


The 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders of The Home Depot, Inc. (the “Company”) was held on May 19, 2022. Below are the final vote results from the meeting.
Proposal 1: The following nominees were elected by majority vote to serve on the Board of Directors:
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTES
Gerard J. Arpey711,382,09520,116,1822,778,695143,770,510
Ari Bousbib705,225,75827,493,7631,557,451143,770,510
Jeffery H. Boyd692,361,48539,136,8552,778,632143,770,510
Gregory D. Brenneman673,350,95759,386,5711,539,444143,770,510
J. Frank Brown709,572,09423,161,3271,543,551143,770,510
Albert P. Carey623,001,264108,489,7222,785,986143,770,510
Edward P. Decker728,336,4904,432,4001,508,082143,770,510
Linda R. Gooden725,905,4976,977,7271,393,748143,770,510
Wayne M. Hewett725,444,7167,301,3051,530,951143,770,510
Manuel Kadre721,086,20811,625,0831,565,681143,770,510
Stephanie C. Linnartz715,491,06416,096,5732,689,335143,770,510
Craig A. Menear713,202,04119,728,7731,346,158143,770,510
Paula Santilli729,991,6012,855,4721,429,899143,770,510
Caryn Seidman-Becker720,961,38011,895,0201,420,572143,770,510



2


Proposal 2: The appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal 2022 was ratified.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
830,660,74645,818,8321,567,904N/A

Proposal 3: An advisory vote on executive compensation (“Say-on-Pay”) was approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
694,602,30636,806,7422,867,924143,770,510

Proposal 4: The Company’s Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as Amended and Restated May 19, 2022, was approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
702,800,69928,854,3912,621,882143,770,510

Proposal 5: A shareholder proposal to reduce the threshold for calling special shareholder meetings was not approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
280,029,241448,965,5535,282,178143,770,510

Proposal 6: A shareholder proposal regarding an independent chair of the Board was not approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
167,804,445532,927,23533,545,292143,770,510

Proposal 7: A shareholder proposal regarding a political contributions congruency analysis was not approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
311,404,280419,594,5683,278,124143,770,510

Proposal 8: A shareholder proposal regarding a report on gender and racial equity on the Board was not approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
98,650,250627,101,4308,525,292143,770,510

Proposal 9: A shareholder proposal regarding a report on deforestation was approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
469,758,767256,769,5847,748,621143,770,510

Proposal 10: A shareholder proposal regarding a racial equity audit was approved.
FORAGAINSTABSTAINBROKER
NON-VOTE
455,281,245269,989,4259,006,302143,770,510





3