Docoh
Loading...

BlackRock Variable Series Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FAM Variable Series Funds, Inc., Merrill LYNCH Variable Series Funds Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133093080

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BlackRock 60/40 Target Allocation ETF V.I. Fund 2.79 1.15 0.89 353.39M 18 Jun 2021
BlackRock Advantage Large Cap Core V.I. Fund 5.4 1.03 2.29 540.92M 232 Jun 2021
BlackRock Advantage Large Cap Value V.I. Fund 4.28 2.68 -1.33 103.26M 227 Jun 2021
BlackRock Advantage SMID Cap V.I. Fund 4.95 -0.1 1.11 202.36M 528 Jun 2021
BlackRock Basic Value V.I. Fund 4.53 2.58 -2.49 363.19M 64 Jun 2021
BlackRock Capital Appreciation V.I. Fund 7.51 -1.27 6.43 251.63M 56 Jun 2021
BlackRock Equity Dividend V.I. Fund 4.13 2.56 -2.31 371.86M 91 Jun 2021
BlackRock Global Allocation V.I. Fund 3.44 1.38 -0.03 7.91B 2,093 Jun 2021
BlackRock International Index V.I. Fund 2.96 3.68 -1.41 217.93M 860 Jun 2021
BlackRock International V.I. Fund 3.34 1.74 -0.37 115.01M 38 Jun 2021
BlackRock Large Cap Focus Growth V.I. Fund 7.57 -1.96 6.93 303.61M 43 Jun 2021
BlackRock Managed Volatility V.I. Fund 1.53 0.94 -1.27 222.11M 1,108 Jun 2021
BlackRock S&P 500 Index V.I. Fund 5.32 0.67 2.3 2.36B 508 Jun 2021
BlackRock Small Cap Index V.I. Fund 2.12 0.17 1.9 397.72M 1,991 Jun 2021

Calendar

25 Aug 21
26 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings