Company profile

Ticker
TCBK
Exchange
CEO
Richard P. Smith
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Trico Bancshares
SEC CIK
IRS number
942792841

TCBK stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 Aug 19
19 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 10.13M 9.07M 10.13M 9.74M
Net income 23.06M 22.73M 23.21M 16.17M
Diluted EPS 0.75 0.74 0.76 0.53
Net profit margin 228% 251% 229% 166%
Net change in cash -143.13M 91.18M 990K 42.48M
Cash on hand 175.58M 318.71M 227.53M 226.54M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 38.46M 37.42M 33.23M
Net income 68.32M 40.55M 44.81M 43.82M
Diluted EPS 2.54 1.74 1.94 1.91
Net profit margin 178% 108% 135%
Net change in cash 22.11M -100.18M 2.15M -307.27M
Cash on hand 227.53M 205.43M 305.61M 303.46M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: arenot, arrangement, compensatory, Differential, directly, duration, flat, fluctuation, hadno, hasfive, includingtwo, inforamtion, intoone, monthsended, originatedand, ratified, Rule, usage, wereno
Removed: adjustable, affordability, ASUNo, Differentialand, housing, improved, inRule, Mention, offsetting, Paidshown, stable, tied