Loading...
Docoh

Global Tech Industries (GTII)

Global Tech Industries Group, Inc. engages in the acquisition of companies. Its subsidiaries and affiliates operate in the following sectors: intellectual properties, proprietary systems, trade secrets in the bioscience, green-tech and global health technologies, and other new and emerging businesses. The company was founded on July 24, 1980 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
GTII
Exchange
Website
CEO
David I. Reichman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GOHEALTH MD INC, NUGGET EXPLORATION INC, TREE TOP INDUSTRIES, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
1.TTI Strategic Acquisitions & Equity Group, Inc. • Delaware Corporation • G T International Group, Inc. • Wyoming Corporation • Global Tech Health, Inc. • Nevada Corporation • Classroom Salon Holdings, LLC ...
IRS number
830250943

GTII stock data

Calendar

20 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 349.82K 349.82K 349.82K 349.82K 349.82K 349.82K
Cash burn (monthly) 3.11K (no burn) 409.46K 573.64K (no burn) 45.67K
Cash used (since last report) 13.38K n/a 1.76M 2.47M n/a 196.6K
Cash remaining 336.44K n/a -1.41M -2.12M n/a 153.22K
Runway (months of cash) 108.2 n/a -3.5 -3.7 n/a 3.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 38,861,419
28 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,000 0 38,858,919
28 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,000 0 38,857,919
28 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,000 0 38,855,919
28 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,947 0 38,854,919
7 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.44 150 216 38,850,972
7 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.44 300 432 38,850,822
7 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.44 1,000 1.44K 38,850,522
7 Jun 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.44 3,737 5.38K 38,849,522
23 Mar 22 David I Reichman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.68 4,150 6.97K 38,845,785

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: antiquity, Atacama, Auction, auditor, awaiting, Barroilhet, Barrueto, began, beneficially, Block, Carnegie, Centre, Chain, Chile, Chinatown, Chinese, Cia, claiming, code, confirmation, consummation, Copiapo, criteria, diligence, distributed, distribution, donation, duty, extension, found, Gaming, gave, Gekko, geological, GFT, gift, headquartered, HKSE, Icahn, inception, inclusive, independent, industry, irrevocable, jurisdictional, land, Medicine, Mellon, membership, memorandum, memorialized, metaverse, mint, minted, Mount, multi, Neurosurgery, oversight, Parabolic, PCAOB, Pennsylvania, PLLC, plot, PR, presence, Puerto, recently, region, regulatory, relevant, representing, rescinded, restated, Rico, Road, Santiago, Sean, Silk, Sinai, standard, structure, TCG, Trento, understanding, University, unwind, violation, Wildfire, Wintraub, Wyoming, yearly
Removed: absence, achieve, acquire, acted, administered, age, allocated, American, annually, arbitration, ARUR, assessable, assessed, assist, BFE, Brazil, bring, cancelling, Century, Chautauqua, close, commenced, contractual, converting, counsel, CPA, decided, decision, decreased, deemed, deposit, depreciated, dispute, divided, dore, Eastern, effecting, entitlement, executing, exist, extended, fabrication, fact, fifty, finalization, Finally, fulfillment, generation, gun, hundred, iii, impaired, improperly, inactive, incomplete, Incorporation, increasing, initial, initially, investing, involved, lawsuit, lien, life, list, mechanic, merger, million, mined, miner, natural, nature, negotiating, newly, nullifying, nullity, official, par, participating, patent, percent, physical, pipeline, Preferred, profit, promissory, recalling, receivable, reclassified, recording, recover, redeemed, Redemption, refinery, removed, renegotiated, requirement, resolve, Resource, restricted, resulted, settled, shipped, shut, sight, split, spread, storing, suit, Super, thousand, transporting, uncollectable, utilize, vote, voting, withdrawn, work, writing, wrote, yield