Docoh
Loading...

FCSC Fibrocell Science

We are an autologous cell and gene therapy company focused on translating personalized biologics into medical breakthroughs for diseases affecting the skin and connective tissue. Our distinctive approach to personalized biologics is based on our proprietary autologous fibroblast technology. Fibroblasts are the most common cell in skin and connective tissue and are responsible for synthesizing extracellular matrix proteins including collagen and other growth factors, that provide structure and support. Because fibroblasts naturally reside in the localized environment of the skin and connective tissue, they represent an ideal delivery vehicle for proteins targeted to these areas. We target the underlying cause of disease by using fibroblast cells from a patient’s skin and genetically modifying them to create localized therapies that are compatible with the unique biology of the patient (i.e., which are autologous).
Inactive

Company profile

Ticker
FCSC
Exchange
CEO
John M. Maslowski
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Financial Holding Inc, Isolagen Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
870458888

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 22 -95.5%
Opened positions 0 5 EXIT
Closed positions 21 3 +600.0%
Increased positions 0 4 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 2 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 10.6M EXIT
Total shares 0 3.58M EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Third Security 0 -1.65M EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 0 -763.75K EXIT
Vanguard 0 -395.63K EXIT
Beryl Capital Management 0 -298.28K EXIT
MSD Partners 0 -138.59K EXIT
Susquehanna International 0 -107.07K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 0 -97.04K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -49.9K EXIT
Creative Planning 0 -13.4K EXIT
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors 0 -12.62K EXIT

Financial report summary

?

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings