Loading...
Docoh

Vanguard Index Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Index Funds, Vanguard Index Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
231999755

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD 500 INDEX FUND VFINX, VFIAX, VOO, VFFSX -5.18 -2.99 3.7 842.6B 515 Mar 2022
VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VEXMX, VEXAX, VIEIX, VXF, VEMPX, VSEMX -10.1 -0.01 0.85 101.13B 3,704 Mar 2022
VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX FUND VIGRX, VIGAX, VIGIX, VUG -9.36 -4.62 3.76 169.63B 271 Mar 2022
VANGUARD LARGE-CAP INDEX FUND VLACX, VLCAX, VLISX, VV -5.71 -3.03 3.52 41.3B 595 Mar 2022
VANGUARD MID-CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND VMGIX, VOT, VMGMX -12.82 -1.29 1.88 22.71B 186 Mar 2022
VANGUARD MID-CAP INDEX FUND VIMSX, VIMAX, VMCIX, VO, VMCPX -7.86 -0.99 2.69 158.57B 396 Mar 2022
VANGUARD MID-CAP VALUE INDEX FUND VMVIX, VOE, VMVAX -2.6 -0.7 3.42 30.42B 214 Mar 2022
VANGUARD SMALL-CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND VISGX, VSGIX, VBK, VSGAX -12.63 -0.44 1.22 33.13B 761 Mar 2022
VANGUARD SMALL-CAP INDEX FUND NAESX, VSMAX, VSCIX, VB, VSCPX -7.91 0.86 1.48 133.75B 1,561 Mar 2022
VANGUARD SMALL-CAP VALUE INDEX FUND VISVX, VSIIX, VBR, VSIAX -4.45 1.73 1.63 51.02B 933 Mar 2022
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VTSMX, VTSAX, VITSX, VTI, VSMPX, VSTSX -6.03 -2.55 3.24 1.32T 4,137 Mar 2022
VANGUARD VALUE INDEX FUND VIVAX, VVIAX, VIVIX, VTV -1.03 -1.15 3.23 151.56B 356 Mar 2022

Calendar

15 Mar 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 3088 3123 -1.1%
Opened positions 138 689 -80.0%
Closed positions 173 97 +78.4%
Increased positions 1583 1872 -15.4%
Reduced positions 1149 408 +181.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 390.43B 391.34B -0.2%
Total shares 1.64B 1.53B +6.9%
Total puts 9.97M 8.57M +16.3%
Total calls 3.32M 2.6M +27.3%
Total put/call ratio 3.0 3.3 -8.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 260.36M $61.41B +34.9%
JNFC Jones Financial Companies LLLP 104.25M $18.9B -0.1%
MS Morgan Stanley 67.04M $15.06B +1.0%
Envestnet Asset Management 54.77M $13.65B -0.1%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 50.63M $12.14B +6.6%
Betterment 40.63M $8.28B -0.4%
Vanguard 39.91M $12.29B +7.7%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 34.93M $7.91B +4.8%
LPLA LPL Financial 32.17M $7.62B +13.9%
CFS Investment Advisory Services 26.43M $352.75M +27912.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
BAC Bank Of America 260.36M +67.43M +34.9%
CFS Investment Advisory Services 26.43M +26.33M +27912.4%
California Public Employees Retirement System 0 -8.48M EXIT
Aaron Wealth Advisors 7.63M +7.63M +170708.9%
Creative Planning 21.08M +5.53M +35.5%
LPLA LPL Financial 32.17M +3.93M +13.9%
PVD Provida Pension Fund Administrator 0 -3.78M EXIT
State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D 0 -3.39M EXIT
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 2.85M -3.32M -53.8%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 50.63M +3.14M +6.6%
Current reports
No filings