Loading...
Docoh

Mackinac Financial (MFNC)

Mackinac Financial Corporation is a registered bank holding company formed under the Bank Holding Company Act of 1956 with assets in excess of $1.5 billion. The principal subsidiary of the Corporation is mBank. Headquartered in Manistique, Michigan, mBank has 29 branch locations; eleven in the Upper Peninsula, ten in the Northern Lower Peninsula, one in Oakland County, Michigan, and seven in Northern Wisconsin. The Corporation’s banking services include commercial lending and treasury management products and services geared toward small to mid-sized businesses, as well as a full array of personal and business deposit products and consumer loans.

Company profile

Ticker
MFNC
Exchange
CEO
Paul Davison Tobias
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FIRST MANISTIQUE CORP, NORTH COUNTRY FINANCIAL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
First Manistique Agency, Inc. • First Rural Relending Company ...
IRS number
382062816

MFNC stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 21
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Sep 21 Jesse A Deering Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 30,288 0 0
3 Sep 21 Paul Davison Tobias Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 0 72,970 0 0
3 Sep 21 Paul Davison Tobias Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 0 54,194 0 0
3 Sep 21 Paul Davison Tobias Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 107,867 0 0
3 Sep 21 Kelly W George Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 101,000 0 0
3 Sep 21 Aspatore Walter J Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 34,120 0 0
3 Sep 21 Dennis Bittner Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 5,102 0 0
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: July, transaction
Removed: customary, incurred, infrastructure, March, pace, partially, platform