Company profile

Ticker
FHN
Exchange
CEO
D. Bryan Jordan
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
First Tennessee National Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
620803242

FHN stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Nov 19
9 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 457.41M 448.6M 426.55M 406.79M
Net income 111.06M 110.89M 100.59M 97.9M
Diluted EPS 0.35 0.35 0.31 0.3
Net profit margin 24.28% 24.72% 23.58% 24.07%
Net change in cash -37.89M
Cash on hand 1.5B 1.41B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.94B 1.33B 1.27B 1.16B
Net income 545.04M 165.52M 227.05M 85.88M
Diluted EPS 1.65 0.65 0.94 0.34
Net profit margin 28.15% 12.42% 17.87% 7.39%
Operating income* 173.31M
Net change in cash -46.72M
Cash on hand 1.41B 1.45B

Financial data from company earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: admitting, converted, corrected, expedient, FHB, FHCIG, headquartered, IBERIABANK, IBKC, Lafayette, Louisiana, merge, NASDAQ, replenish, seventeen, steady, SunTrust, TDFI, unamortized, unreserved
Removed: alleged, branded, Civ, claiming, Colonial, Comptroller, faster, OCC, Ohio, receiver, resolving, serve