Company profile

Ticker
FUR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
First Union Real Estate Equity & Mortgage Investments, Winthrop Realty Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
346513657

Calendar

29 Mar 19
30 Mar 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 15 Dec 14
Net income 10.31M 12.48M
Cash on hand

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0 NaN%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: FL, leasehold, lose, ongoing, prepay, proportionate, relieving, triple
Removed: accretion, achieved, acquire, Amherst, amortized, Andover, Annex, appraised, Arboretum, Arizona, Ave, bear, bore, Brandt, calculating, Carolina, case, center, collection, Colorado, commitment, compliance, Connecticut, continually, continuing, Covenant, deduction, Deer, default, Denton, disallow, discontinued, discount, distribute, dividend, duration, East, Elad, Englewood, entered, equaled, Erie, evaluate, event, exclude, exclusive, Exclusivity, expiration, foreclose, forfeited, forfeiture, full, funded, funding, gain, granting, Greensboro, Highgrove, hotel, increasing, issuable, issue, Kentucky, Lake, largest, lender, list, LLP, Louisville, mature, matured, Mentor, Meriden, mezzanine, North, offer, operated, passage, performing, policy, portion, post, posted, priority, prospective, qualified, qualify, quarter, receiving, recent, recognition, recovery, refinanced, repurchase, requisite, restated, retained, River, Seabrook, seller, site, South, Stamford, stated, subsequently, subsidiary, Sullivan, transferor, unconditional, unilaterally, vacant, Valley, viable, Web