Company profile

Ticker
ALN
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Allen Group Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
380290950

Calendar

14 May 03
29 Nov 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
EmsAndrewLCC InternationalFiltronicAgilentLGC Wireless
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade V good
New words: accelerated, actuarial, advantage, alternative, Andrew, awarded, bankruptcy, characterizing, China, collect, consideration, consummate, consummation, contract, Corporation, customary, deadline, decision, discovery, dispositive, drafting, entity, exist, expiration, fail, fashion, FCC, filer, FIN, forecasting, frequently, grant, grow, guarantee, Guarantor, guidance, Hedging, indefinite, indefinitely, Indirect, installation, Interpretation, involving, judge, Latin, legislation, mandated, matter, merger, met, narrowing, North, ongoing, ordinary, outlook, pending, postponed, Potential, pressure, principle, project, projected, proportion, prospective, prospectively, receipt, recoverability, recoverable, recurring, refund, refunded, resolved, revenue, RISK, scheduled, seasonal, strength, transition, trial, True, typically, upcoming, Virtually, waiting
Removed: acquired, aggregating, approximate, August, automatically, calculation, Certificate, combination, computation, computing, consecutive, consistent, control, conversion, declared, delayed, deployment, directly, discount, discussed, ending, estimate, exclude, excluding, exercise, facilitate, facility, implemented, Infrequently, limited, liquidation, lived, long, manufacturing, month, Occurring, percentage, permanently, preference, preparation, prevailing, principal, redeemable, representing, retained, revolving, sale, spreading, standard, thereof, trading, undeclared, underwriting, Unpaid