Docoh
Loading...

DUK Duke Energy Florida

Company profile

Ticker
DUK
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
DUKE ENERGY FLORIDA, INC., FLORIDA POWER CORP, FLORIDA POWER CORP /
SEC CIK

Calendar

30 Mar 21
12 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Cover, firm, Inline, internal, issued, Page, prepared, public, XBRL
Removed: disclosure, Qualitative, Quantitative, Risk, Selected, Supplementary

Proxies

No filings