Docoh
Loading...

F Ford Motor

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AgricultureAirAir qualityCarbonCarbon FootprintCarbon NeutralCleanClean Air ActClimateClimate ChangeCO2EcologyEcosystemElectrificationEmissionEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionEscapeFuel EfficiencyGHGGHG EmissionsGreenGreenhouse GasGreenhouse Gas EmissionHazardLandfillLife CycleMaterialsNatural GasNatureNuclearOffsetOilPackagePandemicPetroleumPlanetPlasticPollutantRaw MaterialsRecycleRecycledRecyclingRegenerativeRenewableResiliencyRetrofitSolarWasteWastewaterWaterWater SecurityWatershedWindAccessAffordabilityAsianBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharitableCharityCollective BargainingCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCyber SecurityCybersecurityD&IData SecurityDeathDemographicDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEmployeeEmployee EngagementEmployee Resource GroupEngagementEthnicGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHateHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInjuriesInjuryMinorityOSHAOvertimePay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPhilanthropicPrivacyRecallRecruitReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSexual HarassmentSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupplier Code of ConductSupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionUnionizedWomenWorkersWorkforceWorking ConditionAction PlanAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAuditBonusClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorporate Social ResponsibilityDepartment ofDual-classEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationKey Performance IndicatorLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMissionNegative DiscretionOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingPurposeQuality StandardRecoupReputationReputationalResearch and DevelopmentResilientResponsibilityResponsibleRight to Call a Special MeetingRight to Call Special MeetingsSelf-evaluationShareholder ProposalsSpecial MeetingStewardshipStrategySupermajoritySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Vote support at last AGM
.




On May 13, 2021, our Annual Meeting of Shareholders was held. The matters voted upon and the results of the vote were as follows:




Proposal One: Election of Directors.

NomineeForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
Kimberly A. Casiano4,514,296,948108,493,21319,341,585952,452,794
Anthony F. Earley, Jr.4,238,666,033382,831,77620,633,937952,452,794
Alexandra Ford English4,427,058,484198,157,39916,915,863952,452,794
James D. Farley, Jr.4,563,383,10561,563,42817,185,213952,452,794
Henry Ford III4,427,782,094199,730,40914,619,243952,452,794
William Clay Ford, Jr.4,391,273,291236,528,61814,329,837952,452,794
William W. Helman IV4,552,909,51966,552,25722,669,970952,452,794
Jon M. Huntsman, Jr.4,391,158,505231,545,60219,427,639952,452,794
William E. Kennard4,516,377,816103,868,39521,885,535952,452,794
Beth E. Mooney4,567,268,84854,853,76820,009,130952,452,794
John L. Thornton4,226,796,223394,107,45121,228,072952,452,794
John B. Veihmeyer4,549,762,11671,008,99721,360,633952,452,794
Lynn M. Vojvodich4,564,351,69056,694,70421,085,352952,452,794
John S. Weinberg4,280,901,205340,580,92320,649,618952,452,794





Proposal Two: Ratification of the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm. A proposal to ratify the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm to audit the books of account and other corporate records of the Company for 2021 was adopted with the votes shown:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
5,412,747,531161,274,39020,562,6190





Proposal Three: Relating to an Advisory Vote by Shareholders to Approve the Compensation of the Named Executives. A proposal relating to a shareholder non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation of the Named Executives was approved with the votes shown:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
4,122,863,870494,221,06825,046,808952,452,794





Proposal Four: Relating to Consideration of a Recapitalization Plan to Provide that All of the Company’s Outstanding Stock Have One Vote Per Share. A proposal relating to consideration of a recapitalization plan to provide that all of the Company’s outstanding stock have one vote per share was rejected with the votes shown:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
1,672,211,6402,938,429,72131,490,385952,452,794