Company profile

Ticker
FCZ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ford Motor Credit Co
SEC CIK

Calendar

29 Apr 20
4 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 3.03B 3.11B 3.13B 3.19B
Net income 21M 441M 571M 613M
Net profit margin 0.69% 14.16% 18.26% 19.23%
Net change in cash 561M -2.51B -1.04B 885M
Cash on hand 9.63B 9.07B 11.58B 12.62B
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 12.62B 12.38B 11.38B 10.91B
Net income 2.23B 2.22B 3.01B 1.37B
Net profit margin 17.65% 17.96% 26.43% 12.59%
Net change in cash -540M 49M 1.48B -809M
Cash on hand 9.07B 9.61B 9.56B 8.08B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: absorbed, adapted, Additionally, Africa, assistance, attract, attractive, awaiting, baseline, BB, BBB, beginning, behavior, broadly, Built, campaign, cease, ceased, ceasing, CECL, combat, commencing, cooperation, created, CreditWatch, curtail, deadly, dealership, deferral, Denmark, deteriorated, deterioration, digital, downturn, dropped, drove, duration, earlier, eliminated, enacted, equal, estate, exacerbate, exceeding, expand, extraordinary, Facilitation, February, fewer, Finland, floorplan, Forso, fourth, framework, fully, Hand, health, hearing, identified, identify, idled, India, insufficient, intended, intercompany, joint, leading, lifetime, low, mandated, manufacturing, Marion, match, mitigate, mitigating, mitigation, modestly, network, Nordic, North, Norway, obligor, online, order, Organization, outbreak, outweigh, pandemic, permanent, physical, predominant, premium, privacy, prolonged, qualitative, quickly, ramping, reaction, read, real, reallocation, recessionary, recognition, recommended, recoverability, recoverable, redesign, remote, remotely, renew, resale, response, rest, restart, resume, resumed, revert, safeguard, safeguarding, sharply, shortly, showroom, situation, skilled, slowdown, smaller, South, spread, strategic, stringent, successfully, supplier, supply, suspended, suspension, sustained, Sweden, talented, temporarily, temporary, tenor, traffic, translation, travel, turn, type, uncertain, uncertainty, undiscounted, unemployment, unprecedented, upcoming, upturn, venture, vintage, withstand, workforce
Removed: accessing, accretion, accruing, accuracy, added, admission, advance, allocated, ample, annually, AOCI, approval, Asia, Benchmark, calculate, capitalized, characterization, Chinese, classification, classify, Codification, comprehensive, CPI, criterion, David, decreased, defaulted, determinable, determining, diversification, establish, euro, evenly, exclusive, existed, expensed, fee, fixed, geographic, guidance, healthy, identical, impaired, implicit, improved, Inclusion, index, involved, irrevocable, issuer, issuing, June, lessee, lessor, liable, list, maintenance, McClelland, objective, obtained, occasionally, OIS, optimize, orderly, Overnight, Pacific, partially, penalty, policy, practical, practice, preferable, readily, reclassification, reclassified, recognize, reconciliation, renminbi, retrospective, reviewed, revised, rewritten, satisfying, seeking, separation, shortfall, small, SOFR, sterling, Swap, Targeting, testing, transform, transition, typically, unchanged, upfront

Proxies

No filings