Docoh
Loading...

FFC 1st Franklin Financial

Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred & Income Securities Fund, Inc. is a mutual fund, closed-end investment. Its objective is to provide high current income for holders of its common stock consistent with preservation of capital. The company was founded on January 29, 2003 and is headquartered in Pasadena, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
FFC
Exchange
CEO
R. Eric Chadwick
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FIRST FRANKLIN FINANCIAL CORP
SEC CIK

FFC stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 May 21
14 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 67.6M 67.6M 67.6M 67.6M 67.6M 67.6M
Cash burn (monthly) 25.32K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 62.45K n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 67.54M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 2667.7 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Bad
New words: Brian, Gyomory
Removed: Guimond, Roger

Proxies

No filings