Docoh
Loading...

American Funds Fundamental Investors

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fundamental Investors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
221557722

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
American Funds Fundamental Investors ANCFX, RFNAX, RFNBX, RFNCX, RFNEX, RFNFX, AFICX, AFIFX, CFNAX, CFNCX, CFNEX, CFNFX, FINFX, RFNGX, RFEBX, RFNHX, FUNFX, TIIIX, TFFFX, FFXFX, FEEFX 4.26 1.8 1.05 129.84B 340 Jun 2021

Calendar

31 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings