Loading...
Docoh

GEE (JOB)

GEE Group, Inc. engages in the provision of staffing solutions. The firm operates through the following segments: Industrial Staffing Services and Professional Staffing Services. Its services includes direct hire placement; temporary professional staffing in the fields of information technology, engineering, medical, and accounting; and temporary light industrial staffing. The company was founded in 1893 and is headquartered in Naperville, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
JOB
Exchange
CEO
Derek E. Dewan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GENERAL EMPLOYMENT ENTERPRISES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
366097429

JOB stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Aug 21 Thorpe Kim D Common Stock, no par value Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.46 208,333 95.83K 800,990
13 Aug 21 Stuckey Alexander Preston Alexander Common Stock, no par value Grant Acquire A No No 0.46 183,333 84.33K 1,811,321
13 Aug 21 Dewan Derek E Common Stock, no par value Grant Acquire A Yes No 0.46 250,000 115K 2,302,381
19 May 21 Thomas Vetrano Option to Purchase Common Stock Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.54 25,000 13.5K 25,000
19 May 21 Tanous Peter J Option to Purchase Common Stock Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.54 25,000 13.5K 225,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
As-ip Tech

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: free, harder, larger, noncash, successful, today, unusual
Removed: conformity, converted