Docoh
Loading...

MTLQU Motors Liquidation

Company profile

Ticker
MTLQU
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GENERAL MOTORS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
380572515

Calendar

12 Feb 21
4 Aug 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 7M 7M 7M 7M 7M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 166.67K 1.02M 26.36M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.19M 7.3M 188.14M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 5.81M -298.66K -181.14M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 34.9 -0.3 -6.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll. sophomore V bad
New words: cost, duration
Removed: announced, dilute