Company profile

Ticker
SWKS
Exchange
CEO
Liam K. Griffin
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Alpha Industries Inc, Skyworks Solutions Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
42302115

SWKS stock data

(
)

Calendar

7 Aug 19
17 Oct 19
27 Sep 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 767M 810.4M 972M 1.01B
Net income 144.1M 214M 284.9M 285.5M
Diluted EPS 0.83 1.23 1.6 1.58
Net profit margin 18.79% 26.41% 29.31% 28.31%
Operating income 159.6M 237.6M 320.9M 340.1M
Net change in cash -73.5M -269.4M 352.4M -424.8M
Cash on hand 742.8M 816.3M 1.09B 733.3M
Cost of revenue 454.5M 410.2M 486.9M 504.8M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: abroad, added, adequate, behalf, border, Bureau, China, Chinese, Commerce, compliance, conduct, conflicting, costly, criminal, critical, damage, Department, dependence, diverse, duly, Eastern, embedded, emerging, enforce, enforcement, Europe, European, expedient, exposed, extension, familiar, formatted, governmental, Griffin, handset, Huawei, identification, immigration, imposition, Incentive, inconsistent, indirect, inline, instability, instance, Interactive, internationally, Japan, jurisdiction, Kadoma, Kingdom, Korea, lack, large, Liam, List, local, maintain, Mexicali, Mexico, Middle, monetary, North, Osaka, package, packaging, Page, phone, political, privacy, publicity, region, regulatory, renegotiation, replaced, reputation, Russia, Security, Singapore, social, source, South, supply, taxonomy, temporarily, thereof, thereunto, travel, treaty, unauthorized, undersigned, Union, unrest, withdrawal, XBRL
Removed: acquired, applied, contingent, March