Company profile

Ticker
IDSA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Todd L. Phillips
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Industrial Services Of America Inc, Industrial Services Of America Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
590712746

IDSA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Nov 19
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 12.97M 14.25M 14.34M 12.97M
Net income -1.36M -1.43M -441K -705K
Diluted EPS -0.17 -0.18 -0.05 -0.08
Net profit margin -10.49% -10.02% -3.07% -5.44%
Operating income -1.22M -1.26M -317K -258K
Net change in cash 268K 375K -575K 308K
Cash on hand 1.11M 844K 469K 1.04M
Cost of revenue 13M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 61.02M 54.94M 46.18M 110.09M
Net income -349K -1.13M -1.77M -7.27M
Diluted EPS -0.04 -0.14 -1.14 -1.15
Net profit margin -0.57% -2.06% -3.82% -6.61%
Operating income 426K -282K -8.72M -7.88M
Net change in cash 203K 199K -417K
Cash on hand 1.04M 841K 642K 1.06M
Cost of revenue 51.03M 111.54M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Dec 19 Todd L. Phillips Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No 1.11 41,532 46.1K 163,583
16 Dec 19 Todd L. Phillips Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 0 119,386 0 205,115
16 Dec 19 Todd L. Phillips RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 0 40,646 0 0
16 Dec 19 Todd L. Phillips RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 0 78,740 0 0
16 Dec 19 Todd L. Phillips Non-Incentive Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 2.46 31,041 76.36K 0
16 Dec 19 Todd L. Phillips Non-Incentive Stock Options Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 1.27 62,120 78.89K 0
15 Mar 19 Todd L. Phillips Non-incentive stock options Common stock Grant Aquire A No 1.27 62,120 78.89K 62,120
15 Mar 19 Todd L. Phillips RSU Common stock Grant Aquire A No 0 78,740 0 78,740
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 15 -86.7%
Opened positions 0 5 EXIT
Closed positions 13 1 +1200.0%
Increased positions 1 3 -66.7%
Reduced positions 0 2 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 332K 687K -51.7%
Total shares 295.92K 614.64K -51.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
JBF Capital 295.92K $332K +17.3%
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Susquehanna International 0 -99.07K EXIT
Stock Yards Bank & Trust 0 -78K EXIT
FNY Investment Advisers 0 -65.25K EXIT
JBF Capital 295.92K +43.62K +17.3%
Vanguard 0 -43.05K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 0 -15.16K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 0 -15.12K EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 0 -15.04K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 0 -12.4K EXIT
VeraBank, N.A. 0 -11.1K EXIT
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: bona, Cabinet, Chinese, compliant, confirmation, destocking, Energy, Environment, fide, met, NaN, notifying, Pollutant, projected, rapidly, regulatory, reset, steady, System, Trust, weak
Removed: accommodate, acquire, annum, economic, impacted, issuance, negatively, remain, repurchase, serve