Docoh
Loading...

CAFBX Amcap Fund

Company profile

Ticker
CAFBX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Amcap Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
952482877

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
AMCAP Fund AMCPX, RAFAX, RAFBX, RAFCX, RAFEX, RAFFX, AMPCX, AMPFX, CAFAX, CAFCX, CAFEX, CAFFX, AMCFX, RAFGX, RAEBX, RAEFX, FMACX, TACMX, TAMCX, FMMMX, FMCMX 1.97 5.02 86.63B 237 May 2021

Calendar

14 May 21
23 Oct 21
28 Feb 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings