Docoh
Loading...

Growth Fund Of America

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Growth Fund Of America Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
520792143

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Growth Fund of America AGTHX, RGAAX, RGABX, RGACX, RGAEX, RGAFX, GFACX, GFAFX, CGFAX, CGFCX, CGFEX, CGFFX, GFFFX, RGAGX, RGEBX, RGAHX, GAFFX, TAFFX, TFGAX, FAFGX, FFAFX 5.45 -0.68 271.98B 425 May 2021

Calendar

30 Apr 21
22 Oct 21
31 Aug 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings