Docoh
Loading...

HRTH Harte Hanks

Harte-Hanks, Inc. engages in the provision of marketing solutions. It specializes in consulting, data analytics, creative services, digital and social media, marketing strategy, marketing technology, and other related services. It supports a range of customers in the field of technology, travel and leisure, entertainment, pharmaceuticals, automotive, finance, and retail. The company was founded in 1923 and is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
HRTH
Exchange
CEO
Andrew B. Benett
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HARTE HANKS COMMUNICATIONS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
741677284

HRTH stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 May 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Harte Hanks earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 26.5M 26.5M 26.5M 26.5M 26.5M 26.5M
Cash burn (monthly) 2.36M 185K 294.67K 529.33K 1.89M 795.08K
Cash used (since last report) 9.33M 732.37K 1.17M 2.1M 7.49M 3.15M
Cash remaining 17.17M 25.76M 25.33M 24.4M 19.01M 23.35M
Runway (months of cash) 7.3 139.3 86.0 46.1 10.0 29.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Jun 21 Laurilee Kearnes Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 6.3 5,178 32.62K 99,228
23 Jun 21 Laurilee Kearnes Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0 13,158 0 104,406
23 Jun 21 Laurilee Kearnes Performance-based Stock Units Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 13,158 0 13,158
23 Jun 21 Brian Linscott Common Stock - Performance-based Stock Units Grant Aquire A No No 0 25,000 0 286,904
23 Jun 21 Brian Linscott Common Stock - Performance-based Stock Units Grant Aquire A No No 0 50,000 0 261,904
23 Jun 21 Brian Linscott RSU Grant Aquire A No No 0 50,000 0 211,904
23 Jun 21 Brian Linscott RSU Grant Aquire A No No 0 50,000 0 161,904
11 Jun 21 Brian Linscott Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 6.25 900 5.63K 111,904
26 May 21 Griffin John H JR Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 2.95 31,906 94.12K 115,421
26 May 21 Griffin John H JR Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 6.4 6,500 41.6K 83,515

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

20.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 0 6 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.87M 0 NEW
Total shares 1.4M 975K +43.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Westerly Capital Management 975K $0 0.0%
Eidelman Virant Capital 424.49K $1.87M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Eidelman Virant Capital 424.49K +424.49K NEW
Westerly Capital Management 975K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: added, app, architecture, assist, attributable, audience, automation, brand, CA, Code, COVID, deep, desired, division, EBITDA, ecommerce, eighteen, enablement, enabling, ERISA, extraordinary, favorable, FL, handled, increasingly, intelligently, jurisdictional, lettershop, margin, messaging, niche, occupancy, order, overhead, PA, partner, phone, promotional, recoverability, repurchase, resource, sampling, settlement, Shawnee, shifted, shut, spun, successful, suffered, sufficiently, text, touch, TX, Unallocated, unusual, usage, worker
Removed: acquire, adjustment, agency, analyze, application, back, British, calendar, carried, chain, classification, close, collectability, commenced, commerce, committee, comparative, consumer, content, currency, curtail, defining, denominated, derivative, deterioration, developed, developing, discovery, display, disposition, earliest, economy, eliminate, email, enactment, enduring, enter, Euro, evolving, executional, expanded, February, focused, forward, founder, gain, grow, healthcare, hedge, individually, initially, innovative, integrate, interaction, interactive, July, June, Kitchen, learning, legislation, lessee, leverage, license, local, logistical, lost, mapping, measured, memorable, minimal, mitigate, modified, negative, negatively, nonemployee, online, operational, outbreak, owner, Peso, Philippine, portfolio, positioned, Pound, powerful, prevent, produce, professional, profitability, prohibited, purpose, purveyor, quality, range, reassessing, reclassified, relationship, released, reliably, restate, retail, retained, retrospective, reviewed, robust, settled, shrink, smaller, Snap, speculate, stranded, suite, summarize, supply, swap, termination, top, ultimately, uncertain, unchanged, unforgiven, unrealized, unrelated, utilized, vertical, wide, wrapping