Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Hartford Life Insurance Co
SEC CIK

Calendar

3 May 19
14 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Mar 18
Revenue 271M 749M 317M 591M
Net income 32M 125M
Net profit margin 11.81% 21.15%
Net change in cash -117M -260M
Cash on hand 104M 221M 277M
Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 2.23B 2.38B 2.5B 3.36B
Net income -46M 282M 500M 676M
Net profit margin -2.06% 11.84% 20.01% 20.11%
Net change in cash -17M 249M 47M
Cash on hand 537M 554M 305M 258M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: accessed, accessible, confirmed, court, creditworthy, degree, medical, reallocation, substandard, title, unilateral
Removed: accidental, affiliate, AMT, casualty, claimant, close, deduction, disability, dismemberment, employee, enactment, executive, February, Fire, indexed, legislated, Morningstar, objective, opening, originated, principally, reaction, reclassify, recording, released, remain, runoff, sequestration, settled, terminated

Proxies

No filings