Loading...
Docoh

CRAWFORD UNITED (CRAWA)

Crawford United Corporation is a growth-oriented holding company providing specialty industrial products to diverse markets, including healthcare, aerospace, education, transportation, and petrochemical. The company currently operates three business segments. The Aerospace Components business specializes in highly complex precision components for customers in the commercial and military aviation industry, offering complete end-to-end engineering, machining, grinding, welding, brazing, heat treat, and assembly solutions. The Commercial Air Handling business is a leader in designing, manufacturing, and installing highly customized, large-scale commercial, institutional, and industrial air handling solutions, primarily for hospitals and universities. The Industrial Hose business is a premier manufacturer of flexible interlocking metal hoses and a distributor of a full line of branded silicone, plastic, rubber, hydraulic, marine and fuel hose products. For more information, go to

Company profile

Ticker
CRAWA, CUC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HICKOK INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Crawford AE LLC • CAD Enterprises, Inc. • Data Genomix LLC • Federal Hose Manufacturing LLC • Global-Tek Manufacturing LLC • Komtek Forge LLC • Marine Products International LLC • Supreme Electronics Corp. • The Friendly Patch Company LLC • Waekon Corporation ...
IRS number
340288470

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Aug 22
19 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.15M 3.15M 3.15M 3.15M 3.15M 3.15M
Cash burn (monthly) 82.27K 23.85K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 138.19K 40.06K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 3.01M 3.11M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 36.6 130.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jun 22 Wert James W Class A Common Shares Buy Acquire P No No 22 1,000 22K 6,500
6 Jun 22 Wert James W Class A Common Shares Buy Acquire P No No 24 1,000 24K 5,500
31 May 22 Wert James W Class A Common Shares Buy Acquire P No No 24.75 500 12.38K 4,500
25 May 22 Jimenez Luis Enrique Class A Common Shares Sale back to company Dispose D No No 25 3,000 75K 8,000
1 May 22 Edward F Crawford Class A Common Shares Buy Acquire P Yes No 26 38,462 1M 38,462
22 Apr 22 Rosen Steven Class A Common Shares Other Acquire J Yes No 0 34,275 0 336,203

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: appliable, arise, Audit, barring, cashflow, Cleveland, Committee, component, conduct, conducting, confirmed, constituting, court, criterion, decline, deductible, deliver, delivered, Department, departure, discount, discounted, distinct, eighteen, employed, enacted, exercise, experience, fall, FIFO, final, flat, forecast, forecasted, Fourth, frequently, great, Greenville, hand, high, history, hospital, improvement, indefinite, interpretation, involved, judgment, key, largest, length, likelihood, lived, LTA, maker, margin, mentioned, method, mix, model, nature, newly, obsolete, ongoing, onset, operationally, point, Potential, previously, project, projected, projecting, proper, qualitative, quantitative, quickly, rebound, recognition, recognize, reduction, referenced, regularly, reside, restored, return, scale, secondary, shipment, slower, solution, spending, temporary, terminal, trend, type, undetected, unforeseen, university, unpredictable, upfront, usage, vehicle, view
Removed: size