Company profile

Ticker
HICKA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hickok Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
340288470

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 20
3 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 25.28M 21.1M 22.24M 24.51M
Net income 2.08M 1.71M 1.69M 1.83M
Diluted EPS 0.63 0.51 0.52 0.57
Net profit margin 8.21% 8.09% 7.62% 7.47%
Operating income 3.14M 2.59M 2.56M 2.79M
Net change in cash 3.19M -1.02M 2.51M -1.95M
Cash on hand 5.42M 2.23M 3.25M 739.68K
Cost of revenue 19.07M 16.57M 17.26M 19.29M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue 89.7M 66.38M
Net income 6.98M 3.61M
Diluted EPS 2.13 1.14
Net profit margin 7.78% 5.44%
Operating income 10.51M 7.31M
Net change in cash -2.83M
Cash on hand 2.23M 5.06M
Cost of revenue 70.12M 51.07M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 20 Marek Kelly Class A Common Shares, without par value Payment of exercise Dispose F 14 234 3.28K 20,766
24 May 20 Powers Brian E Class A Common Shares, without par value Payment of exercise Dispose F 14 1,276 17.86K 61,137
20 May 20 Crawford Matthew V Class A Common Shares Grant Aquire A 0 3,000 0 12,000
20 May 20 Jimenez Luis Enrique Class A Common Shares Grant Aquire A 0 3,000 0 3,000
20 May 20 Powers Brian E Class A Common Shares, without par value Payment of exercise Dispose F 14.07 587 8.26K 62,413
20 May 20 Powers Brian E Class A Common Shares, without par value Grant Aquire A 0 3,000 0 63,000
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accurately, Aid, boating, chain, Cleveland, currency, curtailment, decided, delay, demand, disrupt, disrupted, distancing, duration, economic, epidemic, expansion, experience, failure, global, government, guidance, imposing, infection, instructed, JP, key, low, maintain, mandatory, margin, Marine, matter, monitoring, Morgan, MPI, nature, negative, negatively, Notwithstanding, onsite, outbreak, outlook, pace, pandemic, Paycheck, planned, PPP, Program, Protection, recent, recovery, recreational, reduction, regional, regulatory, Relief, remove, repay, safety, scope, SEC, settlement, significantly, similar, social, spread, stayed, supply, temporary, unable, uncertain, widespread, worsening
Removed: affiliate, aircraft, announce, application, arising, automotive, Bauman, Buyer, comparative, comprising, constituted, cumulative, decreased, defend, development, diagnostic, director, discretion, discussed, divested, earlier, earliest, electronic, enabling, end, ending, equaling, estimate, evaluating, exercise, expenditure, expire, February, founded, high, historically, incur, indirectly, initial, law, legacy, line, locomotive, mature, maturing, meet, military, Mississippi, modified, objective, obligation, operated, outcome, personal, product, publicly, railroad, range, received, responsible, resulted, retained, retrospective, review, Robert, Rosen, Roundball, sale, serve, Steven, stronger, Supreme, termination, testing, trial, trucking, ultimate, update, variety, vigorously, Waekon, warrant