Docoh
Loading...

HRC Hill-Rom

Hillrom Holdings Inc. is a global medical technology leader whose 10,000 employees have a single purpose: enhancing outcomes for patients and their caregivers by Advancing Connected Care™. Around the world, its innovations touch over 7 million patients each day. They help enable earlier diagnosis and treatment, optimize surgical efficiency and accelerate patient recovery while simplifying clinical communication and shifting care closer to home. The company makes these outcomes possible through connected smart beds, patient lifts, patient assessment and monitoring technologies, caregiver collaboration tools, respiratory health devices, advanced operating room equipment and more, delivering actionable, real-time insights at the point of care.

Company profile

Ticker
HRC
Exchange
CEO
John Groetelaars
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HILLENBRAND INDUSTRIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
351160484

HRC stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Jul 21
4 Aug 21
30 Sep 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Hill-Rom earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 272.5M 272.5M 272.5M 272.5M 272.5M 272.5M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 2M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 2.34M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 270.16M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 135.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 130 2,051 266.63K 0
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 103.11 2,051 211.48K 2,051
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 125 1,307 163.38K 0
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 78.16 1,307 102.16K 1,307
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 130 2,698 350.74K 0
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 125 3,000 375K 2,698
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 103.11 2,051 211.48K 6,153
28 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 78.16 1,307 102.16K 872
23 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 120 1,307 156.84K 5,698
23 Jul 21 Ladone Mary Kay Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 78.16 1,307 102.16K 7,005

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

83.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 365 365
Opened positions 60 59 +1.7%
Closed positions 60 57 +5.3%
Increased positions 116 103 +12.6%
Reduced positions 125 151 -17.2%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 6.15B 5.39B +14.1%
Total shares 55.6M 55.03M +1.0%
Total puts 53.2K 96.9K -45.1%
Total calls 151.7K 205.4K -26.1%
Total put/call ratio 0.4 0.5 -25.7%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 6.6M $729.03M +7.9%
BLK Blackrock 6.55M $724.08M +3.5%
Wellington Management 6.06M $669.04M -17.0%
Victory Capital Management 3.48M $384.55M +16.0%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 2.12M $234.06M +27.6%
STT State Street 1.65M $182.45M +1.3%
Cooke & Bieler 1.46M $161.22M +31.4%
BAC Bank Of America 1.2M $132.91M -7.3%
Geode Capital Management 979.12K $108.17M -1.7%
LSV Asset Management 870.02K $96.12M +13.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Wellington Management 6.06M -1.24M -17.0%
Select Equity 0 -868.28K EXIT
Norges Bank 0 -678.39K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 730.15K +623.1K +582.1%
Vanguard 6.6M +482.1K +7.9%
Victory Capital Management 3.48M +479.8K +16.0%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 2.12M +458.02K +27.6%
Cooke & Bieler 1.46M +348.85K +31.4%
Deerfield Management 279.87K +279.87K NEW
GWL Great West Life Assurance 25.87K -273.77K -91.4%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AKS, Barcelona, cooperating, denying, efficacy, False, FCA, fourth, fully, headcount, iii, Inspector, led, LLC, merged, moderate, preferred, proceed, reintegration, repaid, requesting, serve, stage, Statute, subpoena, subsidiary, unable, underway, wholly
Removed: attributed, expanded, volume