Company profile

Ticker
IEHC
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Offerman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Ieh Corporation
SEC CIK
IRS number
135549345

IEHC stock data

(
)

Calendar

20 Mar 20
1 Jun 20
29 Mar 21

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19
Revenue 8.42M 7.55M 7.57M 6.79M
Net income 848.11K 1.33M 909.53K 1.17M
Diluted EPS 0.31 0.54 0.37 0.49
Net profit margin 10.07% 17.60% 12.02% 17.18%
Operating income 1.45M 2.04M 1.4M 1.78M
Net change in cash 1.63M 118.92K -635.62K -8.84K
Cash on hand 8.19M 6.56M 6.44M 7.08M
Cost of revenue 5.27M 4.05M 4.82M
Annual (USD) Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16
Revenue 28.41M 23.47M 20.13M 19.36M
Net income 5.16M 2.57M 1.47M 1.69M
Diluted EPS 2.15 1.1 0.64 0.73
Net profit margin 18.17% 10.93% 7.32% 8.73%
Operating income 7.61M 4.35M 2.78M 3.12M
Net change in cash 5.67M 196.25K -542.99K 32.34K
Cash on hand 7.08M 1.41M 1.21M 1.75M
Cost of revenue 16.38M 14.73M 13.1M 12.83M

Financial data from IEH earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 19 Zeff Capital Common Stock Buy Aquire P 17.98 2,500 44.95K 332,862
31 Jan 19 Zeff Capital Common Stock Buy Aquire P 14.18 1,800 25.52K 330,362
31 Jan 19 Zeff Capital Common Stock Buy Aquire P 13.2 726 9.58K 328,562
4 Jan 19 Zeff Capital Common Stock Buy Aquire P 13.47 2,401 32.34K 327,836
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 200K 170K +17.6%
Total shares 9.98K 9.98K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Hikari Tsushin 9.98K $200K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Hikari Tsushin 9.98K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Statements contained in this report, which are not historical facts, may be considered forward-looking information with respect to plans, projections, or future performance of the Company as defined under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties, which could cause actual
  • results to differ materially from those projected. The words “anticipate,” “believe”, “estimate”, “expect,” “objective,” and “think” or similar expressions used herein are intended to identify forward-looking statements. The forward-looking
  • statements are based on the Company’s current views and assumptions and involve risks and uncertainties that include, among other things, the effects of the Company’s business, actions of competitors, changes in laws and regulations, including accounting standards, employee relations, customer demand, prices of purchased raw material and parts, domestic economic conditions, including housing starts and changes in consumer disposable income, and foreign economic conditions, including currency rate fluctuations. Some or all of the facts are beyond the Company’s control.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Bulletin, Codification, conclusion, consultant, installment, issuance, lack, omission, overstatement, Quantifying, registrant, remediation, resolution, SAB, step, timelier, unamortized, understatement
Removed: add, adjustment, annually, anticipated, attributable, checking, closing, competitive, contemplate, contractual, deemed, derivative, determine, exceed, exposed, favorable, force, goal, hedge, impacted, impairment, machinery, meet, minimally, nearest, obsolete, OEM, order, periodic, portfolio, preserve, pretax, pricing, primary, production, productivity, program, ratio, realizable, recoverable, restated, sensitivity, specific, unrestricted, upgrade, usage, work